Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Portable Hydrogen Purity Analyzer Schedule 1 Item 10 M9438226142 700069107
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4120014
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 26, 2023 21:58
End Date
Expired 07/11/2023

Expired 1034 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Applied Techno systems

Contract Value

1014800

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Arun Lal
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Applied Techno systems Make : Applied Techno Systems Model : ATS-203A Title : PORTABLE HYDROGEN PURITY ANALYZER 09-11-2023 16:53:51 MII MSE Qualified
2 GLOTEX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NOVA Model : HYDROGEN PURITY ANALYZER 380K Title : HYDROGEN PURITY ANALYZER 380K 13-11-2023 17:01:55 N/A Qualified
3 NEVCO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NOVA ANALYTICAL Model : 380K Title : HYDROGEN PURITY METER 09-11-2023 18:08:20 MII Qualified
4 SEVEN CONTINENTS EXPORTS Make : ENDEE ENGINEERS PVT. LTD. Model : TGAP 7001 Title : Portable Gas Analyzer 03-11-2023 19:00:53 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Applied Techno systems(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PORTABLE HYDROGEN PURITY ANALYZER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9438226142_ 700069107 1014800.00 L1
2 NEVCO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : PORTABLE HYDROGEN PURITY ANALYZER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9438226142_ 700069107 1352280.00 L2
3 SEVEN CONTINENTS EXPORTS Item Categories : PORTABLE HYDROGEN PURITY ANALYZER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9438226142_ 700069107 1486800.00 L3
4 GLOTEX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : PORTABLE HYDROGEN PURITY ANALYZER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9438226142_ 700069107 1729408.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PORTABLE HYDROGEN PURITY ANALYZER Applied Techno Systems ATS-203A 2 ₹ 1014800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise