Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Portable Hydrogen Purity Analyzer Schedule 1 Item 10 M9438226142 100219893
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3736973 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 17:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2023
Expired 1123 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AMGASTECH
Contract Value
305000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bind Vasini Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amalgamated Biotech | Make : NOVA Model : 380K Title : PORTABLE HYDROGEN PURITY ANALYZER_ | 02-08-2023 16:02:02 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMGASTECH | Make : AMGASTECH Model : AMG-300TGA Title : PORTABLE HYDROGEN PURITY ANALYZER | 08-08-2023 14:51:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ENDEE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PORTABLE HYDROGEN PURITY ANALYSER Model : TGAP 7007 Title : HYDROGEN PURITY ANALYSER | 08-08-2023 15:35:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GLOTEX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Nova Model : 380K Title : 380K | 07-08-2023 15:55:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Spectrum Automation & Controls | Make : Spectrum Model : H2 purity analyser Title : Hydrogen purity analyser | 08-08-2023 11:40:20 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | VASTHI INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VASTHI Model : VHP-200 Title : Portable Hydrogen Purity Analyser | 08-08-2023 15:25:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMGASTECH(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PORTABLE HYDROGEN PURITY ANALYZER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9438226142_ 100219893 | 305000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VASTHI INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PORTABLE HYDROGEN PURITY ANALYZER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9438226142_ 100219893 | 350000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ENDEE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PORTABLE HYDROGEN PURITY ANALYZER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9438226142_ 100219893 | 567580.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GLOTEX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PORTABLE HYDROGEN PURITY ANALYZER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9438226142_ 100219893 | 893260.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PORTABLE HYDROGEN PURITY ANALYZER | AMGASTECH | AMG-300TGA | 1 | ₹ 305000.000 |