Tender Details

About Tender

🔋 Procurement Alert: Portable Hydrogen Purity Analyser 🔋 The Ministry Of Power, Under Schedule 1, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Portable Hydrogen Purity Analyser, As Per Item 10, M9438226142, With Model Number 300043174. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Portable Hydrogen Purity Analyser, Procurement, Ministry Of Power, Hydrogen Analyser, Government Tender, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Portable Hydrogen Purity Analyser Schedule 1 Item 10 M9438226142 300043174
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4942223
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 18, 2024 14:33
End Date
Expired 31/05/2024

Expired 826 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AMGASTECH

Contract Value

348100

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Arun Lal
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMGASTECH Make : AM GASTECH Model : AMG-300TGA Title : Portable Hydrogen Purity Analyzer 30-05-2024 21:42:29 MSE Qualified
2 ANANDESHWAR TRADERS Make : NOVA ANALYTICAL SYSTEM Model : 436 SERIES Title : PORTABLE HYDROGEN PURITY ANALYZER 31-05-2024 02:18:32 MSE Disqualified
3 Applied Techno systems Make : Applied techno systems Model : ATS105M Title : PORTABLE HYDROGEN PURITY ANALYSER 31-05-2024 13:41:13 MSE Disqualified
4 KASHI TRADERS Make : NOVA ANALYTICAL SYSTEM Model : 436 SERIES Title : PORTABLE HYDROGEN PURITY ANALYZER 31-05-2024 02:19:55 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AMGASTECH(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : PORTABLE HYDROGEN PURITY ANALYSER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M9438226142_ 300043174 348100.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Portable Hydrogen Purity Analyzer AM GASTECH AMG-300TGA 1 ₹ 348100.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise