Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚧 Procurement Opportunity: Ell 90 Lr Pipe 🏭 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ell 90 Lr Pipes, 36" Nominal Diameter, Black & White, Sch 40, Asme Section X, Class 16.9, Nps 2, In Accordance With Astm A234, Gr Wpb, And Welded Construction. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Be Considered For This Procurement Opportunity. Keywords: Ell 90 Lr Pipe, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Astm A234, Gr Wpb, Welded Pipe, Sch 40, Asme Section X, Class 16.9, Nps 2| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1 W96717002018 Ell 90 Lr, 36" Nd, Bw, Sch Xs Asme16.9 N. Std: Astm A234, Gr Wpb, Welded,2 W9671
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4964810 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 16:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 826 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DOLLAR STEEL FORGETRUE FORGE PVT LTD
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vijay Kumar Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI FORGE INDUSTRIES | Make : Bhagwati Forge Model : 1- W96717002018 - Ell 90 Lr, 36" Nd, Bw, Sch Xs As Title : 1- W96717002018 - Ell 90 Lr, 36" Nd, Bw, Sch Xs Asme16.9 N. Std: Astm A234, Gr-wpb, Welded | 31-05-2024 13:45:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | bhavya steel pipe | Make : Bhavya Steel Pipe Model : WELDED Title : WELDED_ 4964810 | 25-05-2024 18:35:11 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | DOLLAR STEEL FORGE | Make : DOLLAR STEEL FORGE Model : 2024 Title : 1- W96717002018 - ELL 90 LR, 36" ND, BW, SCH XS ASME16.9 N. STD: ASTM A234, GR-WPB, WELDED | 28-05-2024 18:16:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | GUJARAT INFRAPIPES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GIPL Model : GIPL Title : BW FITTINGS | 30-05-2024 15:20:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | Make : MECH WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD Model : MFPL CS PIPE FITTINGS PACKAGE Title : MFPL CS PIPE FITTINGS PACKAGE | 27-05-2024 17:49:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SANJAY BONNY FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANJAY BONNY FORGE Model : SBF Title : FITTING | 31-05-2024 00:54:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAWAN Model : CS PIPE FITTINGS (BHEL4964810) Title : CS PIPE FITTINGS (BHEL4964810) | 30-05-2024 17:12:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | seamac piping solutions inc | Make : Model : Title : | 31-05-2024 12:49:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | SIMPLEX METAL & ALLOYS | Make : INDIAN Model : ELL 90 LR, 36" ND, BW, SCH XS ASME16.9 N. STD: AS Title : ELL 90 LR, 36" ND, BW, SCH XS ASME16.9 N. STD: ASTM A234, GR-WPB, WELDED | 25-05-2024 15:02:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | TRUE FAB ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TFEPL Model : ASTM A 234 Title : SS ELBOW 90 DEG 10" SCH40 | 29-05-2024 14:36:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | TRUE FORGE PVT LTD | Make : TRUE FORGE Model : 2024 Title : WELDED PIPE FITTINGS AND SEAMLESS PIPE FITTINGS | 30-05-2024 16:36:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3- W96717002034 - TEE (RED) , 36" X24" ND, BW ASME B16.9, SCH XS N. STD: ASTM A234, GR-WPB, WELDED | DOLLAR STEEL FORGE | 2024 | 9 | ₹ 529200.000 |
| 1- W96717002018 - ELL 90 LR, 36" ND, BW, SCH XS ASME16.9 N. STD: ASTM A234, GR-WPB, WELDED | DOLLAR STEEL FORGE | 2024 | 15 | ₹ 1433700.000 |
| WELDED PIPE FITTINGS AND SEAMLESS PIPE FITTINGS | TRUE FORGE | 2024 | 3 | ₹ 174699.000 |
| WELDED PIPE FITTINGS AND SEAMLESS PIPE FITTINGS | TRUE FORGE | 2024 | 3 | ₹ 43776.000 |