Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Reducer 200 X150 Astm A234 Gr Wpb,Reducer 250 X200 Astm A234 Gr Wpb,Reducer 200 X100 Astm A234 Gr Wpb,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Energy Department Odisha | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4487048 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 22:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BURKHARD STEEL INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
2079077
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 34 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohit Murmu
Department:
Energy Department Odisha
Organisation:
Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.N. PAUL & CO. | - | 31-01-2024 18:36:33 | BIS License | Qualified |
| 2 | BURKHARD STEEL INDUSTRIES | - | 01-02-2024 10:43:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS | - | 24-01-2024 11:01:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | ENGINEERING SERVICE ENTERPRISE | - | 30-01-2024 14:36:14 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 5 | JINDAL FORGING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-01-2024 11:28:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | LATH ENTERPRISES | - | 31-01-2024 13:36:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION | - | 01-02-2024 11:53:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MANAV STEEL & ENGINEERING CO | - | 23-01-2024 18:51:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | - | 26-01-2024 13:46:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 10 | SAGAR FORGE & FITTING | - | 30-01-2024 15:34:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 11 | SANJAY BONNY FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-02-2024 11:08:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 12 | THE BOILER COMPONENTS MFG.CO | - | 31-01-2024 15:02:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 13 | TRUE FAB ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-01-2024 14:40:36 | Kendriya Bhandar | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REDUCER 200X150 ASTM A234 GR WPB | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 19920.000 |
| REDUCER 250X200 ASTM A234 GR WPB | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 34476.000 |
| REDUCER 200X100 ASTM A234 GR WPB | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 33600.000 |
| REDUCER 150X100 ASTM A234 GR WPB | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 13200.000 |
| REDUCER 100X80 ASTM A234 GR WPB | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 2640.000 |
| ELBOW 250NB 90 Degree ASTM A234 GRWPB BW ENDS | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 226200.000 |
| ELBOW 200NB 90 Degree ASTM A234 GRWPB BW ENDS | NA | BOQ Item | 190 | ₹ 387600.000 |
| ELBOW 80NB 90 Degree ASTM A234 GRWPB BW ENDS | NA | BOQ Item | 65 | ₹ 18005.000 |
| ELBOW 20NB 90 Degree ASTM A234 GRWPB SW ENDS | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 9900.000 |
| ELBOW 150NB 90 Degree ASTM A234 GRWPB BW ENDS | NA | BOQ Item | 130 | ₹ 157950.000 |
| ELBOW 100NB 90 Degree ASTM A234 GRWPB BW ENDS | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 49700.000 |
| ELBOW 50NB 90 Degree ASTM A234 GRWPB SW ENDS | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| ELBOW 25NB 90 Degree ASTM A234 GRWPB SW ENDS | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4150.000 |
| TEE EQUAL 200NB ASTM A234 GRWPB BW ENDS | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 35760.000 |
| TEE EQUAL 80NB ASTM A234 GRWPB BW ENDS | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| TEE EQUAL 20NB ASTM A234 GRWPB SW ENDS | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1980.000 |
| TEE EQUAL 150NB ASTM A234 GRWPB BW ENDS | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 19884.000 |
| TEE EQUAL 100NB ASTM A234 GRWPB BW ENDS | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 9276.000 |
| TEE EQUAL 50NB ASTM A234 GRWPB SW ENDS | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 2256.000 |
| FLANGE 80NB ANSI B165 CL 150 FF RF | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 20000.000 |