Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Specialized Piping Materials 🏭 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Grade Piping Materials. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 2:00 Pm Specifically, The Following Materials Are Required: 16” Schedule 20, Astm A53 Grade B, Seamless Cold Swaged (Cs) Pipes 16” Schedule 20, Astm A234 Grade Wpb, R= 1.5 D, Bw Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Project. Keywords: Piping Materials, Astm A53, Astm A234, Department Of Atomic Energy, Prime Minister's Office, Bidding, Industrial Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
16” Sch. 20, Astm A53 Gr. B. Be Seamless Cs Pipes,16” Sch. 20, Astm A234 Gr. Wpb, R= 1.5 D, Bw.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4981145 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 22:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Supriya Rajesh Bobate
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores