Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Diamond Honers For Defence Equipment 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Metal Based Diamond Honers, Specifically For Rough [D54 Or Equivalent] To Be Used For Honing Bore Drg. No. 2367. 🗓️ Deadline: April 12, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Proposals. The Equipment Must Comply With The Technical Requirements As Per The Tender Document. Keywords: Metal Based Diamond Honers, Diamond Honing Ledges, Rough D54 Or Equivalent, Honing Bore Drg, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Production, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Metal Based Diamond Honing Ledges Rough[ D54 Or Equivalent] To Tend Drg. No. 2367 For Honing Bore D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4810920 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2024 16:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCEL ABRASIVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXCEL ABRASIVES PVT. LTD. Model : EXCEL METAL BASED DIAMOND HONING LEDGES Title : EXCEL METAL BASED DIAMOND HONING LEDGES | 05-04-2024 16:30:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | IMPERIAL TOOLS AND ENGINEERING | Make : WENDT INDIA Model : HONING LEDGES TEND 2367 Title : HONING LEDGES TEND2367 | 08-04-2024 20:20:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JASS ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : WENDT INDIA Model : METAL BASED DIAMOND HONING LEDGES ROUGH[ D54 OR EQ Title : METAL BASED DIAMOND HONING LEDGES ROUGH[ D54 OR EQUIVALENT] TO TEND DRG. No. 2367 FOR HONING BORE DI | 10-04-2024 07:55:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VINTAGES INDUSTRIES | Make : VINTAGES Model : OFTD542367 Title : D54 2367 DIAMOND HONING STONE FOR DIA 12.4 TO 12.8 | 11-04-2024 11:42:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JASS ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : METAL BASED DIAMOND HONING LEDGES ROUGH[ D54 OR EQUIVALENT] TO TEND DRG. No. 2367 FOR HONING BORE D | 336420.00 | L1 |
| 2 | IMPERIAL TOOLS AND ENGINEERING | Item Categories : METAL BASED DIAMOND HONING LEDGES ROUGH[ D54 OR EQUIVALENT] TO TEND DRG. No. 2367 FOR HONING BORE D | 393300.00 | L2 |