Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Diamond Ledges(dia 12.40 Mm) For Rough Honing For Barrel Mag 7.62 Mm As Per Drg Dim. Sk 5926 O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5290857 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 14, 2024 20:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2024
Expired 729 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCEL ABRASIVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXCEL ABRASIVES PVT. LTD. Model : EXCEL DIAMOND LEDGES(DIA 12.40MM) Title : SET OF DIAMOND LEDGES(DIA 12.40MM) FOR ROUGH HONING FOR BARREL MAG 7.62MM AS PER DRG DIM. SK-5926 OF N | 29-08-2024 18:23:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SHEETAL ENGINEERS | Make : SHEETAL Model : SET OF DIAMOND LEDGES(DIA 12.40MM) Title : SET OF DIAMOND LEDGES(DIA 12.40MM) FOR ROUGH HONING FOR BARREL MAG 7.62MM AS PER DRG DIM. SK-5926 OF N | 04-09-2024 12:56:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SOLAR DIAMOND TOOLS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Solar Diamond Model : Solar Title : SET OF DIAMOND LEDGES(DIA 12.40MM) FOR ROUGH HONING FOR BARREL MAG 7.62MM AS PER DRG DIM. SK-5926 OF N | 04-09-2024 10:20:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VINTAGES INDUSTRIES | Make : VINTAGES Model : 1240RSFF5926 Title : SET OF DIAMOND LEDGES(DIA 12.40MM) FOR ROUGH HONING FOR BARREL MAG 7.62MM AS PER DRG DIM. SK-5926 OF N | 03-09-2024 18:39:37 | MSE | Qualified |