Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Rough Honing,Semi Finish,Metal Bonded
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4276701
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 02, 2023 14:55
End Date
Expired 23/12/2023

Expired 983 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 advance industries Make : ADVANCE INDUSTRIES Model : ROUGH HONING Title : ROUGH HONING 22-12-2023 21:28:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 CUTMAC MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Wendt Model : Wendt Honing Stick Title : Rough Honing Ledges 21-12-2023 13:20:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 M D SALES CORPORATION Make : SOLAR DIAMOND Model : Rough Honing Ledges for 150MM tool (1set=6nos) D15 Title : Rough Honing Ledges for 150MM tool (1set= 6nos) D151 23-12-2023 00:26:22 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 PRODUCTION REQUIREMENT TOOLS Make : SOLAR DIAMOND TOOLS Model : ROUGH HONING LEDGES Title : ROUGH HONING LEDGES FOR 150MM 23-12-2023 08:57:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
5 SHEETAL ENGINEERS Make : SHEETAL Model : SE-041 Title : ROUGH HONING 22-12-2023 19:05:08 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
6 VINTAGES INDUSTRIES Make : VINTAGES Model : EVA4276701 Title : HONING LEDGES STANDARD AND SLOTTED MANUFACTURED TO ACHEIVE THE REQUIRED RESULTS 22-12-2023 13:47:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VINTAGES INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII) Item Categories : ROUGH HONING,SEMI FINISH,METAL BONDED 1615350.00 L1
2 M D SALES CORPORATION (MII) Item Categories : ROUGH HONING,SEMI FINISH,METAL BONDED 1690350.00 L2
3 advance industries (MSE,MII) Item Categories : ROUGH HONING,SEMI FINISH,METAL BONDED 1850000.00 L3
4 CUTMAC MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : ROUGH HONING,SEMI FINISH,METAL BONDED 1945584.00 L4