Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Metal Based Diamond Honing Ledges Finish[ Md25 Or Equivalent] To Tend Drg. No. 2368 For Honing Bore
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4675166 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 20:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCEL ABRASIVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXCEL ABRASIVES PVT. LTD. Model : EXCEL HONING LEDGES 12.4 Title : EXCEL HONING LEDGES 12.4 | 27-02-2024 16:03:22 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | IMPERIAL TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WENDT Model : HONING LEDGES TEND2368 Title : METAL BASED DIAMOND HONING LEDGES FINISH[ MD25 OR EQUIVALENT] TO TEND DRG. NO. 2368 | 01-03-2024 11:38:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | JASS ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : WENDT INDIA Model : METAL BASED DIAMOND HONING LEDGES FINISH[ MD25 OR Title : METAL BASED DIAMOND HONING LEDGES FINISH[ MD25 OR EQUIVALENT] TO TEND DRG. NO. 2368 FOR HONING BORE | 01-03-2024 07:33:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | NAGEL SPECIAL MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NAGEL Model : MD25 Title : METAL BASED DIAMOND HONING LEDGES FINISH | 04-03-2024 13:32:04 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |