Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Alert: Control Logix Processor 💻 Nlc Tamil Nadu Power Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Control Logix Processor, Model Number 1756 L73, With An 85 265 Vac Power Supply, 13 Amp At 5 V. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 07, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. Bids Must Comply With All Relevant Procurement Regulations And Standards. Keywords: Control Logix Processor, Nlc Tamil Nadu Power Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Power Supply, Industrial Automation, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Control Logix Processor, Part No. 1756 L73,Control Logix, 85 265 Vac Power Supply, 13 Amp At 5 V, Part
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NLC TAMIL NADU POWER Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4878593 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 27, 2024 00:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/05/2024
Expired 851 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MULTI VISTA GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED
2311773
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANGO SEMICONDUCTORS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-05-2024 17:51:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | MULTI VISTA GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-05-2024 18:43:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ControlLogix processor, Part No. 1756L73 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1818296.000 |
| ControlLogix, 85-265 VAC Redundant Power Supply Assembly,Part No. 1756PAR2 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 411132.000 |
| ControlLogix, 85-265 VAC Power Supply, 13 Amp at 5V, Part No.1756PA75 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 82345.000 |
Powertec p/no: 300 s i-24 i/p: 85 - 265 vac / 90 - 265 vdc o/p: 24 vdc / 10 a (item code 300 s i-24
Read more
Construction of cc road from the house of abul miya to the house of mafi miya at part no 13/265
Construction of cc road from the house of abul miya to the house of mafi miya at part no 13/265
Read moreCircuit breaker 3 pole, 90 amp 230 vac (40072354) for generator field. medha part no.sp696131020. make medha , emd, siemens, eaton, sensata (airpax) or similar
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCircuit breaker 3 pole, 90 amp 230 vac (40072354) for generator field. medha part no.sp696131020. make medha , emd, siemens, eaton, sensata (airpax) or similar
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePower contactor scheider electrical s part no. lc 1d80m7, coil voltage :-230 vac, contact current rating:- 80 amp with add on contact block :- 2 no2 nc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMotor cut out switch 16 amp/125 volt typ [motor cut out switch 16 amp/125 volt type 169 yr 13/lm, is 13947 part- 3 1973 for 700/1400hp demu/dpc]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical general service work-part(a)provision of 06 nos passenger lifts at tikamgarh, mcs chhatarpur & pokhrayan station in jhansi division & part(b)provision of 13 nos passenger lifts at mra,cktd,dba,daa,lar & bix on 12 m wide fob s under amrit station in jhs division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 12 unit std. type-ii quarter (phase-i) in c/w construction of 172 nos. type-ii qtrs in replacement of type-i qtrs block no.256/10, 262/12, 263/12, 264/13, 265/12, 266/12, 267/13, 273/6, 274/10, 275/10, 276/11, 278/10, 279/10, 280/10, 281/10, 282/10, 402/1, & total=172 units in old rly colony ambala cantt in the section of sse/w/e//umb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type