Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Powertec P/No: 300 S I 24 I/P: 85 265 Vac / 90 265 Vdc O/P: 24 Vdc / 10 A (Item Code 300 S I 24
Description
Organisation NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER Corporation Limited | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4635346
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 14, 2024 23:57
End Date
Expired 07/03/2024

Expired 913 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

POWERTEC SUPPLIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

322572

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Indrajit Das
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited
Organisation: North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 POWERTEC SUPPLIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : UNBRAND Model : 300 SI 24 Title : 240W AC/DC SINGLE OUTPUT 28-02-2024 16:13:22 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 POWERTEC SUPPLIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Powertec P/No: 300 S I-24 I/p: 85 - 265 VAC / 90 - 265 VDC O/p: 24 VDC / 10 A (Item code 300 S I-24 322572.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
240W AC/DC SINGLE OUTPUT UNBRAND 300 SI 24 3 ₹ 115842.000
AC-DC DIN RAIL Mountable Power Supply UNBRAND PAD 240-24C 3 ₹ 27960.000
PTA 500 J R - 24 DR UNBRAND PTA 500 J R - 24 DR 2 ₹ 178770.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise