Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: 19 Kva Double Inlet Silencer Muffler 🚫💫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A 19 Kva Double Inlet Silencer Muffler Generic Gen Set Box Ha 394 With Variable Mm. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: 19 Kva, Double Inlet Silencer Muffler, Generic Gen Set Box Ha 394, Variable Mm, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Military Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
19 Kva Double Inlet Silencer Muffler Generic Gen Set Box Ha 394 Variable Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5079236 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 22, 2024 15:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAY AAR ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 19 KVA DOUBLE INLET Silencer Muffler Gen Set Box Title : 19 KVA DOUBLE INLET Silencer Muffler Genric Gen Set Box HA-394 Variable MM | 08-07-2024 15:53:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Dev Kamal Techno Park | Make : NA Model : 19 KVA DOUBLE INLET Silencer Muffler Gen Set Box Title : 19 KVA DOUBLE INLET Silencer Muffler Gen Set Box | 08-07-2024 16:23:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MASTER STROKE COMPUTERS AND SUPPLIERS | Make : NA Model : 19 kKVA Double Inlet Silencer Title : 19 kKVA Double Inlet Silencer | 09-07-2024 13:13:46 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAY AAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 19 KVA Double inlet Silencer Muffler Generic Gen Set Box HA-394 Variable MM | 13000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MASTER STROKE COMPUTERS AND SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : 19 KVA Double inlet Silencer Muffler Generic Gen Set Box HA-394 Variable MM | 13800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Dev Kamal Techno Park | Item Categories : 19 KVA Double inlet Silencer Muffler Generic Gen Set Box HA-394 Variable MM | 14500.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type