Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Emergency Patient Stretcher Recovery Trolley With Collapsible Ss Side Rails
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4432396 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 17:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 438 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKITA ENTERPRISES | Make : Arjo Model : Lifeguard 50 Title : Emergency Patient Stretcher Recovery Trolley With Collapsible SS Side Rails | 16-02-2024 14:13:46 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AUDITIVO HEARING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INTERACOUSTICS Model : STANDARD Title : Emergency patient stretcher recovery trolley with collapsible SS Side Rails (Q3 | 14-02-2024 18:06:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAY BHAVANI ENTERPRISE | Make : SURGITECH CREATION--JAY BHAVANI ENTERPRISE Model : E1CU101 Title : Electric ICCU Bed with battery back up | 13-02-2024 18:11:10 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | meditech healthcare | Make : MEDITECH HEALTH CARE Model : MHC/ST-103 Title : RECOVERY TROLLEY | 26-01-2024 13:30:32 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MERINO INTERNATIONAL | Make : Linet spol. s r.o., Czech Republic (Europe) Model : SPRINT 100 Title : EMERGENCY PATIENT STRETCHER RECOVERY TROLLEY WITH COLLAPSIBLE SS SIDE RAILS | 20-02-2024 11:03:36 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | OMEGA SURGICAL INDUSTRIES | Make : KAPSON-OMEGA SURGICAL INDUSTRIES Model : KAPSON-31 Title : HYDRAULIC STRETCHER | 20-02-2024 10:43:13 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | S I SURGICAL CORPORATION | Make : SI SURGICAL Model : SIS 2007 Title : EMERGENCY RECOVERY TROLLEY | 19-02-2024 13:12:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | S.R.TECHNOMED | Make : NA Model : SKSS378B Title : STRETCHER TROLLEY | 20-02-2024 11:52:10 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHRI ANAND MEDITECH SOLUTIONS | Make : Dynamic Model : Emergency Patient Stretcher Recovery Trolley Title : Emergency Patient Stretcher Recovery Trolley with Collapsible SS Slide Rails | 06-02-2024 20:17:18 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | United Surgical Industries | Make : UNITED Model : USI-1069 Plus Title : Emergency patient stretcher recovery trolley with collapsible SS side rails | 19-02-2024 17:45:12 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | WARSI MEDICO SYSTEMS AND SERVICES | Make : WARSI MEDICO SYSTEMS AND SERVICES Model : WMS-1086 Title : Emergency Patient Stretcher Recovery Trolley | 19-02-2024 17:56:31 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type