Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
030315 Trolley Stretcher Complete Emergency And Recovery With Standard Accessories (Ss)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3986928 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 00:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2023
Expired 1041 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAYATRI MULTITEK PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : gemtek Model : Trolley Streature Emergency Title : Trolley Streature Emergency | 22-10-2023 14:11:50 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HITECH METAL AND MEDICAL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HOSPICHOICE Model : HITECH -16A Title : TROLLEY STRETCHER COMPLETE EMERGENCY AND RECOVERY | 31-10-2023 17:41:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M P SURGICAL | Make : MPchoice Model : MP- 537 Title : 030315 Trolley stretcher complete Emergency and recovery with standard accessories (SS) | 31-10-2023 13:07:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S MEDICARE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : MEDIIMPEX Model : MT-31 Title : EMERGENCY RECOVERY TROLLEY | 25-10-2023 17:10:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S SD BIOTECH | Make : 030315 Model : "Trolley stretcher complete Emergency and recovery Title : 030315 | 28-10-2023 10:00:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S SHRAMAN PHARMACEUTICALS | Make : 030315 Model : Trolley stretcher complete Emergency and recovery Title : 030315 | 30-10-2023 13:47:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MARINE AIR SYSTEMS | Make : MIPL Model : 030315 Title : Trolley stretcher complete Emergency and recovery with standard accessories (1710 - Trolley) | 31-10-2023 19:31:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MEDROUTE PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 030315 Model : "Trolley stretcher complete Emergency and recovery Title : 030315 | 26-10-2023 10:29:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | NEW HINDUSTAN DISTRIBUTORS | Make : 030315 Model : "Trolley stretcher complete Emergency and recovery Title : 030315 | 26-10-2023 10:59:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | VEDIC LIFESCIENCES | Make : 030315 Model : "Trolley stretcher complete Emergency and recovery Title : 030315 | 31-10-2023 13:08:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | VINEET PHARMA DISTRIBUTORS | Make : 030315 Model : "Trolley stretcher complete Emergency and recovery Title : 030315 | 31-10-2023 10:53:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |