Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manufacture, Testing, Supply, And Supervision Of Commissioning Of 132/33k V, 50 Mva Mineral Oil Filled Power Transformer And Related Services For 132k V Nehu Grid Substation In Meghalaya.
|
| Description |
Manufacture, Testing, Supply, And Supervision Of Commissioning Of 132/33k V, 50 Mva Mineral Oil Filled Power Transformer And Related Services For 132k V Nehu Grid Substation In Meghalaya.
|
| Organisation | Meghalaya Energy Corporation Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_MeECL_1756_1 |
|
Reference Number |
MePTCL/CE(T)/NEHU132/33 KV 50 MVA X-MER/2025 |
| Tender Fee | 59000 |
| EMD | 23 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Meghalaya |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://meghalayatenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1913 |
| Start Date | August 11, 2025 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/08/2025
Expired 377 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Manufacture, testing, supply, installation and commissioning of 132/33kv, 50mva mineral oil filled power transformer and related services for 132kv nehu grid substation in meghalaya.
Manufacture, testing, supply, installation and commissioning of 132/33kv, 50mva mineral oil filled power transformer and related services for 132kv nehu grid substation in meghalaya.
Read moreManufacture, testing, supply, installation and commissioning of 132/33kv, 25mva mineral oil filled power transformer and related services for 132kv nongpoh grid substation in meghalaya.
Manufacture, testing, supply, installation and commissioning of 132/33kv, 25mva mineral oil filled power transformer and related services for 132kv nongpoh grid substation in meghalaya.
Read moreReplacement of 3 sets of 132kv isolators, 6no. 132kv cts and 6no. 132kv pts at 50mva, 132/33kv grid substation katra
Replacement of 3 sets of 132kv isolators, 6no. 132kv cts and 6no. 132kv pts at 50mva, 132/33kv grid substation katra
Read moreAugmentation of 220kv substation rewari from 3x100mva, 220/132kv plus (1x40/50mva plus 2x20/25mva) 132/33kv plus 2x10/16mva, 132/11kv t/fs to 3x100mva, 220/132kv plus (2x40/50mva plus 1x20/25mva) 132/33kv plus 2x10/16mva
Augmentation of 220kv substation rewari from 3x100mva, 220/132kv plus (1x40/50mva plus 2x20/25mva) 132/33kv plus 2x10/16mva, 132/11kv t/fs to 3x100mva, 220/132kv plus (2x40/50mva plus 1x20/25mva) 132/33kv plus &#x0d 2x10/16mva
Read moreConstruction of 132kv and 33kv transformer bays alongwith installation of additional 50mva 132 and 33kv xmer at 132kv s s berchha under division shujalpur
Construction of 132kv and 33kv transformer bays alongwith installation of additional 50mva 132 and 33kv xmer at 132kv s s berchha under division shujalpur
Read moreErection work of 01 no. 132kv and 01 no. 33kv feeder bay for additional 50mva 132-33kv bay and other associated works at pandhana 132kv substation
Erection work of 01 no. 132kv and 01 no. 33kv feeder bay for additional 50mva 132-33kv bay and other associated works at pandhana 132kv substation
Read moreErection of 01 no. 132kv and 01 no. 33kv feeder bay for additional 50mva, 132/33kv x-mer at 132kv ss pondar under testing dn. narsinghpur
Erection of 01 no. 132kv and 01 no. 33kv feeder bay for additional 50mva, 132/33kv x-mer at 132kv ss pondar under testing dn. narsinghpur
Read moreSupply of 132kv and 33kv indoor gis and related services for augmentation of 132/33kv mawlai substation from 3 x 20mva to 3 x 50mva alongwith re-engineering of 132kv bus bar under nesids otri scheme in meghalaya.
Supply of 132kv and 33kv indoor gis and related services for augmentation of 132/33kv mawlai substation from 3 x 20mva to 3 x 50mva alongwith re-engineering of 132kv bus bar under nesids otri scheme in meghalaya.
Read moreSupply of 132kv and 33kv indoor gis and related services for augmentation of 132/33kv mawlai substation from 3 x 20mva to 3 x 50mva alongwith re-engineering of 132kv bus bar under nesids otri scheme in meghalaya.
Supply of 132kv and 33kv indoor gis and related services for augmentation of 132/33kv mawlai substation from 3 x 20mva to 3 x 50mva alongwith re-engineering of 132kv bus bar under nesids otri scheme in meghalaya.
Read moreSupply of 132kv and 33kv indoor gis and related services for augmentation of 132/33kv mawlai substation from 3 x 20mva to 3 x 50mva alongwith re-engineering of 132kv bus bar under nesids otri scheme in meghalaya.
Supply of 132kv and 33kv indoor gis and related services for augmentation of 132/33kv mawlai substation from 3 x 20mva to 3 x 50mva alongwith re-engineering of 132kv bus bar under nesids otri scheme in meghalaya.
Read moreof your Industry type