Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of 132k V And 33k V Indoor Gis And Related Services For Augmentation Of 132/33k V Mawlai Substation From 3 X 20 Mva To 3 X 50 Mva Alongwith Re Engineering Of 132k V Bus Bar Under Nesids Otri Scheme In Meghalaya.
|
| Description |
Supply Of 132k V And 33k V Indoor Gis And Related Services For Augmentation Of 132/33k V Mawlai Substation From 3 X 20 Mva To 3 X 50 Mva Alongwith Re Engineering Of 132k V Bus Bar Under Nesids Otri Scheme In Meghalaya.
|
| Organisation | Meghalaya Energy Corporation Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_MeECL_1855_1 |
|
Reference Number |
MePTCL/CE(T)/TT-190/25-26/87 |
| Tender Fee | 1.18 Lakh |
| EMD | 1.45 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Meghalaya |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://meghalayatenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=2015 |
| Start Date | December 05, 2025 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/12/2025
Expired 267 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply of 132kv and 33kv indoor gis and related services for augmentation of 132/33kv mawlai substation from 3 x 20mva to 3 x 50mva alongwith re-engineering of 132kv bus bar under nesids otri scheme in meghalaya.
Supply of 132kv and 33kv indoor gis and related services for augmentation of 132/33kv mawlai substation from 3 x 20mva to 3 x 50mva alongwith re-engineering of 132kv bus bar under nesids otri scheme in meghalaya.
Read moreSupply of 132kv and 33kv indoor gis and related services for augmentation of 132/33kv mawlai substation from 3 x 20mva to 3 x 50mva alongwith re-engineering of 132kv bus bar under nesids otri scheme in meghalaya.
Supply of 132kv and 33kv indoor gis and related services for augmentation of 132/33kv mawlai substation from 3 x 20mva to 3 x 50mva alongwith re-engineering of 132kv bus bar under nesids otri scheme in meghalaya.
Read moreSupply of 132kv and 33kv indoor gis and related services for augmentation of 132/33kv mawlai substation from 3 x 20mva to 3 x 50mva alongwith re-engineering of 132kv bus bar
Supply of 132kv and 33kv indoor gis and related services for augmentation of 132/33kv mawlai substation from 3 x 20mva to 3 x 50mva alongwith re-engineering of 132kv bus bar
Read moreReplacement of 3 sets of 132kv isolators, 6no. 132kv cts and 6no. 132kv pts at 50mva, 132/33kv grid substation katra
Replacement of 3 sets of 132kv isolators, 6no. 132kv cts and 6no. 132kv pts at 50mva, 132/33kv grid substation katra
Read moreErection of 01 no. 132kv and 01 no. 33kv feeder bay for additional 50mva, 132/33kv x-mer at 132kv ss pondar under testing dn. narsinghpur
Erection of 01 no. 132kv and 01 no. 33kv feeder bay for additional 50mva, 132/33kv x-mer at 132kv ss pondar under testing dn. narsinghpur
Read moreManufacture, testing, supply, installation and commissioning of 132/33kv, 50mva mineral oil filled power transformer and related services for 132kv nehu grid substation in meghalaya.
Manufacture, testing, supply, installation and commissioning of 132/33kv, 50mva mineral oil filled power transformer and related services for 132kv nehu grid substation in meghalaya.
Read moreNit for erection of 01 no. 132kv and 01 no. 33kv feeder bay for additional 50mva, 132/33kv x-mer at 132kv ss karakbel under testing dn. narsinghpur
Nit for erection of 01 no. 132kv and 01 no. 33kv feeder bay for additional 50mva, 132/33kv x-mer at 132kv ss karakbel under testing dn. narsinghpur
Read moreManufacture, testing, supply, and supervision of commissioning of 132/33kv, 50mva mineral oil filled power transformer and related services for 132kv nehu grid substation in meghalaya.
Manufacture, testing, supply, and supervision of commissioning of 132/33kv, 50mva mineral oil filled power transformer and related services for 132kv nehu grid substation in meghalaya.
Read moreS/e for augmentation of 220 kv s/stn. ia hisar from 1x160 plus 1x100mva, 220/132kv plus 1x40/50mva, 132/33kv plus 1x16/20mva, 132/11kv t/fs to 1x160 plus 1x100mva, 220/132kv plus 1x40/50 plus 1x20/25mva, 132/33kv plus 1x16/20mva, 132/11kv t/fs.
S/e for augmentation of 220 kv s/stn. ia hisar from 1x160 plus 1x100mva, 220/132kv plus 1x40/50mva, 132/33kv plus 1x16/20mva, 132/11kv t/fs to 1x160 plus 1x100mva, 220/132kv plus 1x40/50 plus 1x20/25mva, 132/33kv plus 1x16/20mva, 132/11kv t/fs.
Read moreConstruction of 132kv and 33kv transformer bays alongwith installation of additional 50mva 132 and 33kv xmer at 132kv s s berchha under division shujalpur
Construction of 132kv and 33kv transformer bays alongwith installation of additional 50mva 132 and 33kv xmer at 132kv s s berchha under division shujalpur
Read moreof your Industry type