Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of 132k V And 33k V Indoor Gis And Related Services For Augmentation Of 132/33k V Mawlai Substation From 3 X 20 Mva To 3 X 50 Mva Alongwith Re Engineering Of 132k V Bus Bar
|
| Description |
Supply Of 132k V And 33k V Indoor Gis And Related Services For Augmentation Of 132/33k V Mawlai Substation From 3 X 20 Mva To 3 X 50 Mva Alongwith Re Engineering Of 132k V Bus Bar
|
| Organisation | Meghalaya Energy Corporation Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_MeECL_1702_1 |
|
Reference Number |
MePTCL/CE(T)/TT-190/25-26/7 |
| Tender Fee | 1.18 Lakh |
| EMD | 1.45 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Meghalaya |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://meghalayatenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1859 |
| Start Date | May 18, 2025 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2025
Expired 467 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply of 132kv and 33kv indoor gis and related services for augmentation of 132/33kv mawlai substation from 3 x 20mva to 3 x 50mva alongwith re-engineering of 132kv bus bar under nesids otri scheme in meghalaya.
Supply of 132kv and 33kv indoor gis and related services for augmentation of 132/33kv mawlai substation from 3 x 20mva to 3 x 50mva alongwith re-engineering of 132kv bus bar under nesids otri scheme in meghalaya.
Read moreSupply of 132kv and 33kv indoor gis and related services for augmentation of 132/33kv mawlai substation from 3 x 20mva to 3 x 50mva alongwith re-engineering of 132kv bus bar under nesids otri scheme in meghalaya.
Supply of 132kv and 33kv indoor gis and related services for augmentation of 132/33kv mawlai substation from 3 x 20mva to 3 x 50mva alongwith re-engineering of 132kv bus bar under nesids otri scheme in meghalaya.
Read moreSupply of 132kv and 33kv indoor gis and related services for augmentation of 132/33kv mawlai substation from 3 x 20mva to 3 x 50mva alongwith re-engineering of 132kv bus bar under nesids otri scheme in meghalaya.
Supply of 132kv and 33kv indoor gis and related services for augmentation of 132/33kv mawlai substation from 3 x 20mva to 3 x 50mva alongwith re-engineering of 132kv bus bar under nesids otri scheme in meghalaya.
Read moreConstruction of 132kv and 33kv transformer bays alongwith installation of additional 50mva 132 and 33kv xmer at 132kv s s berchha under division shujalpur
Construction of 132kv and 33kv transformer bays alongwith installation of additional 50mva 132 and 33kv xmer at 132kv s s berchha under division shujalpur
Read moreProcurement of 132kv/33 kv, 20mva compact mobile gis substation
Procurement of 132kv/33 kv, 20mva&#x0d compact mobile gis substation
Read moreReplacement of 20mva,132 33kv emco make transformer by 50mva transformer alongwith work of shifting , dismantling and dragging of 20mva emco x-mer at 220kv ss shujalpur under testing dn. shujalpur
Replacement of 20mva,132 33kv emco make transformer by 50mva transformer alongwith work of shifting , dismantling and dragging of 20mva emco x-mer at 220kv ss shujalpur under testing dn. shujalpur
Read moreReplacement of 3 sets of 132kv isolators, 6no. 132kv cts and 6no. 132kv pts at 50mva, 132/33kv grid substation katra
Replacement of 3 sets of 132kv isolators, 6no. 132kv cts and 6no. 132kv pts at 50mva, 132/33kv grid substation katra
Read moreS/e for augmentation of 220 kv s/stn. ia hisar from 1x160 plus 1x100mva, 220/132kv plus 1x40/50mva, 132/33kv plus 1x16/20mva, 132/11kv t/fs to 1x160 plus 1x100mva, 220/132kv plus 1x40/50 plus 1x20/25mva, 132/33kv plus 1x16/20mva, 132/11kv t/fs.
S/e for augmentation of 220 kv s/stn. ia hisar from 1x160 plus 1x100mva, 220/132kv plus 1x40/50mva, 132/33kv plus 1x16/20mva, 132/11kv t/fs to 1x160 plus 1x100mva, 220/132kv plus 1x40/50 plus 1x20/25mva, 132/33kv plus 1x16/20mva, 132/11kv t/fs.
Read moreErection of new 1no. 50mva ptr bay in view of augmentation of ptr capacity from 2 x 50mva to 3 x 50mva at 132/33kv ss b.gangaram in omc circle, khammam
Erection of new 1no. 50mva ptr bay in view of augmentation of ptr capacity from 2 x 50mva to 3 x 50mva at 132/33kv ss b.gangaram in omc circle, khammam
Read moreErection for 50mva transformer (repaired unit) against augmentation of 20mva transformer at 220kv substation damoh
Erection for 50mva transformer (repaired unit) against augmentation of 20mva transformer at 220kv substation damoh
Read moreof your Industry type