Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pattern Couplingguard Uh/Lh M60 1275/76,Pattern Couplingguard Uh/Lh M60 1285/86,Pattern Couplinggua
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4102566 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 01:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BINDHU PATTERN WORKS
Contract Value
491000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Paskanti Pandurang
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BINDHU PATTERN WORKS | Make : na Model : PATTERN-COUPLINGGUARD UH/LH M60-1275/76 Title : PATTERN-COUPLINGGUARD UH/LH M60-1275/76 | 27-10-2023 14:08:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | OM ENGINERING | Make : OM ENGINEERING Model : OM Title : PATTERN | 27-10-2023 12:50:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROY'S ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : M601275/76 Title : COUPLING GURD | 26-10-2023 16:53:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BINDHU PATTERN WORKS(MII) | Item Categories : PATTERN-COUPLINGGUARD UH/LH M60-1275/76,PATTERN-COUPLINGGUARD UH/LH M60-1285/86,PATTERN-COUPLINGGUA | 495000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROY'S ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PATTERN-COUPLINGGUARD UH/LH M60-1275/76,PATTERN-COUPLINGGUARD UH/LH M60-1285/86,PATTERN-COUPLINGGUA | 498000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM ENGINERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PATTERN-COUPLINGGUARD UH/LH M60-1275/76,PATTERN-COUPLINGGUARD UH/LH M60-1285/86,PATTERN-COUPLINGGUA | 502176.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATTERN-COUPLINGGUARD UH/LH M60-1275/76 | na | PATTERN-COUPLINGGUARD UH/LH M60-1275/76 | 1 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| PATTERN-COUPLINGGUARD UH/LH M60-1285/86 | na | PATTERN-COUPLINGGUARD UH/LH M60-1285/86 | 1 | ₹ 78000.000 |
| PATTERN-COUPLINGGUARD UH/LH M60-1288/89 | na | PATTERN-COUPLINGGUARD UH/LH M60-1288/89 | 1 | ₹ 118000.000 |
| PATTERN-HALF ADAPTOR PLATE (M-60-1292) | na | PATTERN-HALF ADAPTOR PLATE (M-60-1292) | 1 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| PATTERN-COUPLINGGUARD UH/LH M60-1293/94 | NA | PATTERN-COUPLINGGUARD UH/LH M60-1293/94 | 1 | ₹ 130000.000 |
| PATTERN-COUPLINGGUARD UH/LH M60-1301/02 | NA | PATTERN-COUPLINGGUARD UH/LH M60-1301/02 | 1 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| PATTERN-SIDE COVER U/H TB SIDE M60-1260 | NA | PATTERN-SIDE COVER U/H TB SIDE M60-1260 | 1 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| PATTERN-SIDECOVER U/H OTB SIDE M60-1261 | NA | PATTERN-SIDECOVER U/H OTB SIDE M60-1261 | 1 | ₹ 28500.000 |