Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pattern Side Cover Lh/Uh (M 60 1270/71),Pattern Side Cover Lh/Uh (M 60 1272/73),Pattern Side Cover
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4143614
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 28, 2023 22:16
End Date
Expired 18/11/2023

Expired 1023 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ROY'S ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

551000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Paskanti Pandurang
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 OM ENGINERING Make : OM ENGINEERING Model : OM Title : PATTERN 04-11-2023 16:38:04 MII MSE Qualified
2 ROY'S ENTERPRISES Make : OEM Model : M-60-1270 Title : SIDE COVER 17-11-2023 11:08:16 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ROY'S ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PATTERN-SIDE COVER LH/UH (M-60-1270/71),PATTERN-SIDE COVER LH/UH (M-60-1272/73),PATTERN-SIDE COVER 551000.00 L1
2 OM ENGINERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : PATTERN-SIDE COVER LH/UH (M-60-1270/71),PATTERN-SIDE COVER LH/UH (M-60-1272/73),PATTERN-SIDE COVER 898000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SIDE COVER OEM M-60-1270 1 ₹ 55000.000
PATTERN-SIDE COVER OEM PATTERN-SIDE COVER LH/UH (M-60-1111/12) ( Q3 ) 1 ₹ 44000.000
PATTERN-SIDE COVER OEM PATTERN-SIDE COVER LH/UH (M-60-1272/73) ( Q3 ) 1 ₹ 44000.000
COUPLING GURD OEM M60-1285/86 1 ₹ 70000.000
PATTERN-SIDE COVER OEM PATTERN-SIDE COVER LH/UH (M-60-1255/56) (Q3) 1 ₹ 52000.000
PATTERN-SIDE COVER OEM PATTERN-SIDE COVER LH/UH (M-60-1253/54) ( Q3 ) 1 ₹ 58000.000
PATTERN-CPLG GUARD OEM PATTERN-CPLG GUARD UH/LH (M-60-1241/42) ( Q3 ) 1 ₹ 26000.000
PATTERN-SIDECOVER OEM PATTERN-SIDECOVER U/H TB SIDE (M60-1258) ( Q3 ) 1 ₹ 55000.000
PATTERN-SIDECOVER OEM PATTERN-SIDECOVER U/H OTB SIDE (M60-1259) ( Q3 ) 1 ₹ 45000.000
PATTERN-SIDE COVER OEM PATTERN-SIDE COVER LH/UH (M-60-1272/73) ( Q3 ) 1 ₹ 44000.000
PATTERN-CPLG GUARD OEM PATTERN-CPLG GUARD UH/LH (M-60-1118/19) ( Q3 ) 1 ₹ 32000.000
PATTERN-CPLG GUARD OEM PATTERN-CPLG GUARD UH/LH (M-60-1241/42) ( Q3 ) 1 ₹ 26000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise