Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Andinstallation Of As Per Demad Requirement Of Sql Server 2022 Standard Edition* 4 Cal ( Cli
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Protection Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4771406 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 02:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Alliance Associates
Contract Value
190000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Harsha Bhondwe
Department:
Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Protection Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
Mp Warehousing And Logistics Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alliance Associates | Make : Microsoft corporation Model : part no x18-49392,SQLSTD 2022 Title : SQL SERVER 2022 STANDARD EDITION* 4 CAL | 18-03-2024 17:34:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | RAMTON TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microsoft Model : MICROSOFT LICENSE Title : SQL SERVER 2022 STANDARD EDITION+ 4 SQL CAL+ WINDOWS SERVER 2022 STANDARD | 22-03-2024 18:21:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | TECHVALLEY | Make : HP Model : SOFTWARE Title : hp | 18-03-2024 20:59:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Unitech Info System | Make : LOGITECH Model : SOTWARE Title : SQL SERVER 2022 STANDARD EDITION* 4 CA | 19-03-2024 11:31:37 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alliance Associates | Item Categories : SUPPLY ANDINSTALLATION OF AS PER DEMAD REQUIREMENT OF SQL SERVER 2022 STANDARD EDITION* 4 CAL ( Cli | 190000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHVALLEY | Item Categories : SUPPLY ANDINSTALLATION OF AS PER DEMAD REQUIREMENT OF SQL SERVER 2022 STANDARD EDITION* 4 CAL ( Cli | 205000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Unitech Info System | Item Categories : SUPPLY ANDINSTALLATION OF AS PER DEMAD REQUIREMENT OF SQL SERVER 2022 STANDARD EDITION* 4 CAL ( Cli | 215000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SQL SERVER 2022 STANDARD EDITION* 4 CAL | Microsoft corporation | part no x18-49392,SQLSTD 2022 | 1 | ₹ 190000.000 |