Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sql Server 2022 Standard Cal Software
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4028950 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 01, 2023 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1048 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARJUN KUMAR, P/O SARASWATI BASANT ENTERPRISES | Make : MICROSOFT SLQ SERVER Model : MICROSOFT SLQ SERVER Title : MICROSOFT SLQ SERVER | 17-10-2023 09:27:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS | Make : SQL SERVER 2022 STANDARD CAL SOFTWARE Model : SQL SERVER 2022 STANDARD CAL SOFTWARE Title : SQL SERVER 2022 STANDARD CAL SOFTWARE | 21-10-2023 15:54:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PRUTHVI STATIONARY AND XEROX | Make : MICROSOFT SQL SERVER Model : MICROSOFT SQL SERVER Title : MICROSOFT SQL SERVER | 17-10-2023 13:17:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI. JOSARFAD DEVJI KANJI AHIR, PROP. OF PRAGATI STATIONARY & XEROX | Make : MICROSOFT Model : SQL SERVER Title : SQL SERVER | 16-10-2023 16:35:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS | Make : MICROSOFT Model : SQL SERVER 2022 STANDARD CAL SOFTWARE Title : SQL SERVER | 19-10-2023 13:04:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | ZIPCREST CONSULTING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MICROSOFT Model : SQL Server standard CAL editions Title : SQL Server standard CAL editions | 03-10-2023 22:48:35 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS(MII) | Item Categories : SQL Server 2022 standard CAL software | 19999.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI. JOSARFAD DEVJI KANJI AHIR, PROP. OF PRAGATI STATIONARY & XEROX (MII) | Item Categories : SQL Server 2022 standard CAL software | 48950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARJUN KUMAR, P/O SARASWATI BASANT ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : SQL Server 2022 standard CAL software | 50200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PRUTHVI STATIONARY AND XEROX (MII) | Item Categories : SQL Server 2022 standard CAL software | 53000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS (MII) | Item Categories : SQL Server 2022 standard CAL software | 235900.00 | L5 |
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Read moreStandard conditions of contract
Official indian railways e-procurement notice: standard conditions of contract
Read moreConstruction of r.c.c drain from om prakash barnwal main road chanpattia ji house via kishori master kalicharan prasad ji house to near parduman ram ji house under nagar nigam bettiah during the year 2022-2023.
Construction of r.c.c drain from om prakash barnwal main road chanpattia ji house via kishori master kalicharan prasad ji house to near parduman ram ji house under nagar nigam bettiah during the year 2022-2023.
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreMs sql 2022 standard full version with cal,recruitment software,anti virus total security server,ms
Read more
Server,windows server standard 2022 sngl olp 16lic nl corelic,windows server 2022 - 1 user cal,sql
Read more
of your Industry type