Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Guard File,Flat File,Calculator,Fly Leaf,Envelope Medium,Photo Copy Paper,Cello Tape,Alpin,Pencil,E
Description
Organisation Law Department Odisha | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3958490
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 14, 2023 16:53
End Date
Expired 25/09/2023

Expired 1074 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S UNITED COMMERCIAL

Contract Value

187014.5

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Malay Kumar Rout
Department: Law Department Odisha
Organisation: District Judge Balasore-bhadrak

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION - 23-09-2023 19:37:34 MSE Disqualified
2 COMBINE INTELLIGENCE DIGITAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-09-2023 13:26:45 MSE Disqualified
3 FOUNTAIN PEN HOSPITAL - 17-09-2023 22:00:36 MSE Disqualified
4 M/S JANAKI ENTERPRISES - 23-09-2023 11:13:11 N/A Qualified
5 M/s Maa Gayatri Enterprises - 23-09-2023 20:10:59 N/A Qualified
6 M/S UNITED COMMERCIAL - 23-09-2023 17:05:33 N/A Qualified
7 M/S. PRATIVA ENTERPRISES - 24-09-2023 10:14:19 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S UNITED COMMERCIAL Item Categories : Guard File,Flat File,Calculator,Fly Leaf,Envelope Medium,Photo Copy Paper,Cello Tape,Alpin,Pencil,E 187014.50 L1
2 M/s Maa Gayatri Enterprises Item Categories : Guard File,Flat File,Calculator,Fly Leaf,Envelope Medium,Photo Copy Paper,Cello Tape,Alpin,Pencil,E 207682.00 L2
3 M/S JANAKI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Guard File,Flat File,Calculator,Fly Leaf,Envelope Medium,Photo Copy Paper,Cello Tape,Alpin,Pencil,E 232934.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Guard File NA BOQ Item 31 ₹ 2418.000
Flat File NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 1080.000
Calculator NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 2725.000
Fly Leaf NA BOQ Item 470 ₹ 2820.000
Envelope Medium NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 500.000
Photo Copy Paper NA BOQ Item 314 ₹ 93886.000
Cello Tape NA BOQ Item 22 ₹ 748.000
Alpin NA BOQ Item 73 ₹ 3066.000
Pencil NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 102.000
Eraser NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 56.000
Rubber NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 45.000
Carbon Paper NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 1230.000
Knife NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 176.000
Tag NA BOQ Item 4700 ₹ 2350.000
Stamp Pad NA BOQ Item 73 ₹ 3358.000
Stamp pad NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 322.000
Ink NA BOQ Item 86 ₹ 6020.000
Ink NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 350.000
Paper NA BOQ Item 33 ₹ 29040.000
Stapler NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 2480.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise