Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Answer Sheet Iafx 1839,Zip Folder With Leafs,Envelope File Size,Envelope A4,Photo Paper Matty,Photo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4114148 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 02:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1037 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEFENCE TRADERS | - | 28-10-2023 11:24:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FLORID PRINT & PACK PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-10-2023 11:41:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SAPPERS ENTERPRISES | - | 29-10-2023 14:03:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHERWAL ENTERPRISES | - | 30-10-2023 17:27:51 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | STAYSAFE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-10-2023 11:37:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SUDHA ENTERPRISES | - | 30-10-2023 15:58:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Total Solutions | - | 29-10-2023 21:50:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEFENCE TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Answer sheet IAFX 1839,Zip Folder With Leafs,Envelope File Size,Envelope A4,Photo Paper Matty,Photo | 97800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Total Solutions (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Answer sheet IAFX 1839,Zip Folder With Leafs,Envelope File Size,Envelope A4,Photo Paper Matty,Photo | 103360.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUDHA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Answer sheet IAFX 1839,Zip Folder With Leafs,Envelope File Size,Envelope A4,Photo Paper Matty,Photo | 113080.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAPPERS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Answer sheet IAFX 1839,Zip Folder With Leafs,Envelope File Size,Envelope A4,Photo Paper Matty,Photo | 115800.00 | L4 |