Tender Details

About Tender

📄 Procurement Notice: Office Stationery Supplies For Coal India Limited 📎 Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids From Suppliers For The Procurement Of Office Stationery. The Following Items Are To Be Supplied: 📄 Alpin 100gms Paper 📁 Arch Files ✏️ Carbon Pencils 🖊️ Erasers 💌 Envelopes (Various Sizes) 🫖 Envelopes Brown Bid Submission Deadline: June 27, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Coal India Limited, Office Stationery, Alpin Paper, Arch Files, Carbon Pencils, Erasers, Envelopes, Envelopes Brown, Government Tender, Procurement Notice
Particulars Details
Title
Alpin 100gms,Arch File,Carbon Pencil,Carbon Pencil,Eraser,Envelopes,Envelopes,Envelopes Brown,Envel
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5018077
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 06, 2024 17:30
End Date
Expired 27/06/2024

Expired 801 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GLOBE TRADING CO

Contract Value

721800

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: R Vijay Krishnan
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ESS KAY HOME CARE - 26-06-2024 17:21:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 GLOBE TRADING CO - 27-06-2024 00:49:00 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS - 27-06-2024 11:49:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 LIMO SOURCING SOLUTIONS LLP - 27-06-2024 01:27:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
5 M/S A. A. ENTERPRISES - 24-06-2024 15:40:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
6 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 07-06-2024 18:49:55 MSE MSE Disqualified
7 M/S SHIV SUPPLY AGENCY - 26-06-2024 01:16:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
8 M/S THE PAPER HOUSE - 26-06-2024 18:18:04 MSE MSE Disqualified
9 M/S- JAIN EMPORIUM - 26-06-2024 01:26:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
10 M/S-BHAWANI ENTERPRISES - 26-06-2024 15:02:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
11 Raghav Trading Co. - 27-06-2024 10:46:26 Offline upload N/A Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Alpin 100gms NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 13600.000
Arch File NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 62000.000
Carbon Pencil NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 8400.000
Carbon Pencil NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1780.000
Eraser NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 150.000
Envelopes NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 750.000
Envelopes NA BOQ Item 3000 ₹ 4500.000
Envelopes Brown NA BOQ Item 3000 ₹ 6000.000
Envelopes Brown NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 8000.000
Fly Leaf MCL Prints leaf green NA BOQ Item 5000 ₹ 50000.000
Cello Tape Big Size NA BOQ Item 180 ₹ 4320.000
Duplicating Book 1 6 100 lvs NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 13800.000
Duke Clip stainless steel NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 1200.000
Flat File tin plate MCL prints leaf green NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 11000.000
Gems Clip NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 4400.000
Ink Stamp Pad 100ml NA BOQ Item 80 ₹ 4640.000
Pencil NA BOQ Item 400 ₹ 1600.000
pin cushin magnetic NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 4500.000
paper weight glass flower decorate NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 9600.000
paper white 43 cm 1 2 FS NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 38000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise