Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pencil Box,File Folder Cover (V2),Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Measuring Tape,Correspondence Envel
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4456049
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 09, 2024 18:02
End Date
Expired 19/01/2024

Expired 962 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS Make : Nataraj Model : Nataraj Single sided wooden Pencil Box 18-01-2024 19:56:26 N/A Qualified
2 SAM ENTERPRISES Make : Panshul Multitrade Model : PM-395 19-01-2024 06:34:43 N/A Qualified
3 SHREYA ENTERPRISES Make : Nataraj Model : Nataraj Single sided wooden Pencil Box 18-01-2024 19:36:13 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREYA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Pencil box,File Folder Cover (V2),Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Measuring Tape,Correspondence Envel 48100.00 L1
2 SAM ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Pencil box,File Folder Cover (V2),Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Measuring Tape,Correspondence Envel 50350.00 L2
3 M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS Item Categories : Pencil box,File Folder Cover (V2),Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Measuring Tape,Correspondence Envel 53850.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise