Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Envelopes 5 X 9 Inch,Envelopes 8 X 10 Inch,Envelopes 11 X 5 Inch,Fevicol,Pencil,Calculator,Photo Pa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3973159 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 17, 2023 06:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2023
Expired 1075 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION | - | 26-09-2023 18:17:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S JKN TRADERS | - | 26-09-2023 18:36:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SKA ENTERPRISES | - | 27-09-2023 01:41:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Shiven Enterprises | - | 27-09-2023 09:11:04 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JKN TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : ENVELOPES 5 X 9 INCH,ENVELOPES 8 X 10 INCH,ENVELOPES 11 X 5 INCH,FEVICOL,PENCIL,CALCULATOR,PHOTO PA | 84085.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shiven Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ENVELOPES 5 X 9 INCH,ENVELOPES 8 X 10 INCH,ENVELOPES 11 X 5 INCH,FEVICOL,PENCIL,CALCULATOR,PHOTO PA | 97569.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SKA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ENVELOPES 5 X 9 INCH,ENVELOPES 8 X 10 INCH,ENVELOPES 11 X 5 INCH,FEVICOL,PENCIL,CALCULATOR,PHOTO PA | 99429.00 | L3 |