Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ip Ir 1080 P Bullet Camera,64 Ch Nvr , 265 Mbps, 4 Sata, K Series Hikvision Make,Hdd 6 Tb Seagate Sky
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4646537 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 20:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Star Solution And Kudale enterprises
Contract Value
2442062.15
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vitthal Devram Sakore
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Pune District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | infinity sales | - | 25-02-2024 20:57:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PHINIX ENVIROTECH ENGINEERING | - | 23-02-2024 13:29:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SIGMATIC NETWORKING TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATELIMITED | - | 26-02-2024 12:51:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Star Solution And Kudale enterprises | - | 22-02-2024 17:06:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Tech Logical Solutions | - | 26-02-2024 11:13:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Star Solution And Kudale enterprises | Item Categories : IP IR 1080P Bullet Camera,64-ch NVR , 265 MBPS, 4 SATA, K-SERIES HIKVISION MAKE,HDD 6TB SEAGATE SKY | 2442062.15 | L1 |
| 2 | PHINIX ENVIROTECH ENGINEERING | Item Categories : IP IR 1080P Bullet Camera,64-ch NVR , 265 MBPS, 4 SATA, K-SERIES HIKVISION MAKE,HDD 6TB SEAGATE SKY | 2632030.14 | L2 |
| 3 | infinity sales | Item Categories : IP IR 1080P Bullet Camera,64-ch NVR , 265 MBPS, 4 SATA, K-SERIES HIKVISION MAKE,HDD 6TB SEAGATE SKY | 2954685.71 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IP IR 1080P Bullet Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 336724.800 |
| 64-ch NVR , 265 MBPS, 4 SATA, K-SERIES HIKVISION MAKE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 128325.000 |
| HDD 6TB SEAGATE SKYHAWK OR WD PURPLE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 56463.000 |
| 4plus 2 Port POE Swicth | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 119770.000 |
| 24 Port 1000 MBPS Swicth D-LINK Make | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21387.500 |
| 9U RACK WITH PDU, FAN WITH INSTALLATION | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17110.000 |
| METAL BOX POWDER COATED | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 59885.000 |
| HDMI CABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2053.200 |
| 5X5 INCH PVC BOX | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 16425.600 |
| MOUNTING INSTALLATION CHARGES | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 164256.000 |
| 1KV UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 45473.200 |
| 3 SOCKET LIGHT POINT IN BOX WITH MATERIAL | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 35931.000 |
| DP MCB 16 TO 32 AMP | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 16767.800 |
| SERVICE WIRE | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 25665.000 |
| PON SFP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10266.000 |
| OLT UNLOADED SYROTECH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 128325.000 |
| GEPON ONU SYROTECH | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 47908.000 |
| FIBER TERMINATION | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 13174.700 |
| 1 by 2 SPILTER | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 13174.700 |
| 1by 4 SPILTER | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2823.150 |