Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎥 Procurement Opportunity: Surveillance Dome Cameras 🕵️♂️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Surveillance Dome Cameras With Audio Capabilities. The System Will Include An 8 Ch 2 Mp Dvr With Audio, Bnc Dc Pin Connections, And A 1 Tb Sata Seagate Hdd. 🗓️ Deadline: May 21, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical Specifications And Deliver Within The Stipulated Timeframe. Keywords: Dome Camera, 2 Mp, 3.6mm, Dvr With Audio, 8 Ch, 2 Mp Dvr With Audio, Bnc Dc Pin, Hdd 1 Tb Sata Seagate, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Surveillance Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dome Camera 2 Mp 3.6mm Dvr With Audio,8 Ch 2 Mp Dvr With Audio,Bnc Dc Pin,Hdd 1 Tb Sata Seagate,4 1 Pu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4900602 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 19:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2024
Expired 834 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H N ENTERPRISES | - | 02-05-2024 10:23:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 13-05-2024 23:13:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHASHANK ENTERPRISES | - | 01-05-2024 14:55:32 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHASHANK ENTERPRISES | - | 17-05-2024 12:52:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRADDHA ENTERPRISES | - | 01-05-2024 15:11:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | Varsha Enterprises | - | 21-05-2024 13:52:24 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRADDHA ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Dome Camera 2MP 3.6mm DVR with audio,8CH 2 MP DVR with audio,BNC DC Pin,HDD 1TB Sata Seagate,4 1 Pu | 28252.00 | L1 |
| 2 | H N ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Dome Camera 2MP 3.6mm DVR with audio,8CH 2 MP DVR with audio,BNC DC Pin,HDD 1TB Sata Seagate,4 1 Pu | 31430.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHASHANK ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dome Camera 2MP 3.6mm DVR with audio,8CH 2 MP DVR with audio,BNC DC Pin,HDD 1TB Sata Seagate,4 1 Pu | 96050.00 | L3 |