Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cable Armoured Cat 6 Utp,6 Tb Sata Hdd For Cctv System,16 Ch Pentabrid Video Recorder Xvr,2 Mp Ir Ip
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3815189 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 18:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2023
Expired 1108 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PARCS GROUP OF ASSOCIATES
Contract Value
587556
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Surajit Ghosh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Alloy Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLUESPACE IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-08-2023 12:24:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | D.G.MARKETING | - | 21-08-2023 22:58:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | DIGITAL VISION SECURITY | - | 22-08-2023 17:23:34 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | E-VISION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-09-2023 17:57:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ELECTRONIC WORLD | - | 21-08-2023 21:29:19 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 06-09-2023 17:44:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | FLUX NETWORK SOLUTIONS | - | 15-08-2023 13:49:43 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | LIVEYE | - | 21-08-2023 22:14:51 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | MINAS STORES | - | 05-09-2023 16:08:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | OM ENTERPRISE | - | 22-08-2023 17:48:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | PARCS GROUP OF ASSOCIATES | - | 22-08-2023 16:41:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | SDH Enterprises | - | 22-08-2023 16:20:25 | MII | Disqualified |
| 13 | SURWARE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 06-09-2023 15:56:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | VBOTS LLC | - | 06-09-2023 17:55:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | VEDANG RADIO TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-09-2023 19:29:54 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARCS GROUP OF ASSOCIATES(MII) | Item Categories : CABLE ARMOURED CAT 6 UTP,6TB SATA HDD FOR CCTV SYSTEM,16 CH PENTABRID VIDEO RECORDER XVR,2MP IR IP | 587556.00 | L1 |
| 2 | D.G.MARKETING (MII) | Item Categories : CABLE ARMOURED CAT 6 UTP,6TB SATA HDD FOR CCTV SYSTEM,16 CH PENTABRID VIDEO RECORDER XVR,2MP IR IP | 596372.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VEDANG RADIO TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : CABLE ARMOURED CAT 6 UTP,6TB SATA HDD FOR CCTV SYSTEM,16 CH PENTABRID VIDEO RECORDER XVR,2MP IR IP | 597698.68 | L3 |
| 4 | BLUESPACE IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : CABLE ARMOURED CAT 6 UTP,6TB SATA HDD FOR CCTV SYSTEM,16 CH PENTABRID VIDEO RECORDER XVR,2MP IR IP | 643010.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VBOTS LLC (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CABLE ARMOURED CAT 6 UTP,6TB SATA HDD FOR CCTV SYSTEM,16 CH PENTABRID VIDEO RECORDER XVR,2MP IR IP | 940000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CABLE ARMOURED CAT 6 UTP | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 108000.000 |
| 6TB SATA HDD FOR CCTV SYSTEM | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 101250.000 |
| 16 CH PENTABRID VIDEO RECORDER XVR | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 82656.000 |
| 2MP IR IP VARI FOCAL ZOOM LENS CAMERA | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 218700.000 |
| ETHERNET SWITCH 8 PORT | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 76950.000 |