Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Adapter Sleeve H3138 With Lock Nut Km38 & Lock Washer Mb38 For Sn538 Bearing Housing
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5351255
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 03, 2024 21:51
End Date
Expired 13/09/2024

Expired 720 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TRUEFIT ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED

Contract Value

248270.7

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vishnu Gopan Gopakumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANTIMU ENGINEERING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ANTIMU Model : ADAPTER SLEEVE H 3138 Title : Adapter sleeve H3138 With Lock Nut KM38 & Lock washer MB38 for SN538 Bearing housing 12-09-2024 16:12:26 MII Qualified
2 ASSAM BEARING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SKF Model : H 3138 Title : Adapter sleeve H3138 With Lock Nut KM38 & Lock washer MB38 for SN538 Bearing housing 13-09-2024 16:20:36 MSE Disqualified
3 RAMCHANDRA MERCHANDISE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : "RCM" Model : AS PER TENDER Title : Adapter sleeve H3138 With Lock Nut KM38 & Lock washer MB38 for SN538 Bearing housing 13-09-2024 16:13:50 MSE Disqualified
4 SHRIRAAM INDUSTRIES Make : SHRIRAM INDUSTRIES Model : Adapter Sleeve H3138 With Lock Nut KM38 & Lock Was Title : Adapter sleeve H3138 With Lock Nut KM38 & Lock washer MB38 for SN538 Bearing housing 13-09-2024 11:02:41 MII MSE Qualified
5 TRUEFIT ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED Make : COSMO Model : H 3138 Assembly Title : Adapter sleeve H3138 With Lock Nut KM38 & Lock washer MB38 for SN538 Bearing housing 13-09-2024 16:59:40 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TRUEFIT ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Adapter sleeve H3138 With Lock Nut KM38 & Lock washer MB38 for SN538 Bearing housing 248270.70 L1
2 ANTIMU ENGINEERING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Adapter sleeve H3138 With Lock Nut KM38 & Lock washer MB38 for SN538 Bearing housing 287448.00 L2
3 SHRIRAAM INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Adapter sleeve H3138 With Lock Nut KM38 & Lock washer MB38 for SN538 Bearing housing 761100.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Adapter sleeve H3138 With Lock Nut KM38 & Lock washer MB38 for SN538 Bearing housing COSMO H 3138 Assembly 30 ₹ 248270.700
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise