Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice For Industrial Components 🔧 The Ministry Of Mines, Through Its Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Industrial Components: 🔸 Bearing Rls 8 85012525820 1 1000066988 🔸 Adapter Sleeve H 308 With Lock Nut And Lock Washer 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 20, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Bearing, Rls 8 85012525820, Adapter Sleeve H 308, Lock Nut, Lock Washer, Ministry Of Mines, Procurement, Industrial Components| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bearing Rls 8 85012525820 1 1000066988 Uom Ea,Adapter Sleeve H 308 With Lock Nut And Lock Washer 88
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5105937 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 15:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UDAY STORES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1515349
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Priyanka Rai
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AV ENTERPRISES | - | 20-07-2024 13:57:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | U3S ENGITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-07-2024 13:04:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | UDAY STORES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-07-2024 18:56:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAPTER SLEEVE H-308 WITH LOCK NUT AND LOCK WASHER-88570003470_2_1000066988_UOM_EA | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1580.000 |
| BEARING NJ 214 ECJ C3-88600214910_8_1000066988_UOM_EA | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 32880.000 |
| ADAPTER SLEEVE PT.NO. H-3030 WITH LOCK NUT AND LOCK WASHER-88870002100_31_1000066988_UOM_EA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 13180.000 |
| Bearing NJ 2315 C3-88602315000_11_1000066988_UOM_EA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12610.000 |
| BEARING NO 22232 CCK OR EK-88622232140_21_1000066988_UOM_EA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 65000.000 |
| BEARING NO 23034 CCK_W33 C3-88623034640_26_1000066988_UOM_EA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 53030.000 |
| BEARING NO - 22319 CC_W33 -88622319070_23_1000066988_UOM_EA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 34880.000 |
| BEARING NO - 23028 ESTVPB-88623028160_24_1000066988_UOM_EA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 73310.000 |
| BEARING 22312 CC_W33-88622312020_22_1000066988_UOM_EA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15230.000 |
| BEARING NO - 23030 CCK_W33-88623030400_25_1000066988_UOM_EA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 42220.000 |
| THRUST WASHER AS-90120-88890005530_34_1000066988_UOM_EA | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 4130.000 |
| BEARING NU 2322 ECP-88602322120_12_1000066988_UOM_EA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 60450.000 |
| BEARING 183026 SLC3-88820000450_45_1000066988_UOM_EA | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 378000.000 |
| BEARING 22224 CCK_EK-88622224730_20_1000066988_UOM_EA | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 51328.000 |
| BEARING 23218 E -88623218150_38_1000066988_UOM_EA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 30530.000 |
| ADAPTER SLEEVE H-3034 WITH LOCK NUT AND LOCK WASHER-88870051030_32_1000066988_UOM_EA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 13560.000 |
| BEARING NO 23232-88623232420_42_1000066988_UOM_EA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 110510.000 |
| BEARING NO 23026 CC_W33-88623026090_36_1000066988_UOM_EA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 32900.000 |
| BEARING 23036-88515064830_35_1000066988_UOM_EA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 77890.000 |
| BEARING NO 23226 CC_W33-88623226010_39_1000066988_UOM_EA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 55620.000 |