Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Adapter Sleeve With Lock Nut And Washer H320 Make Sibco Skf Fag Zkl Timken,Adapter Sleeve With Lock
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5324195 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 24, 2024 21:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2024
Expired 719 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S.DAYAL & SONS
Contract Value
102858.24
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Yasobanta Rout
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSAM BEARING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-08-2024 17:26:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | OKG INDIA BEARING SALES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-09-2024 13:45:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RMD INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 30-08-2024 15:26:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | S.DAYAL & SONS | - | 14-09-2024 12:13:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES | - | 02-09-2024 14:44:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | UNIVERSAL SALES CORPORATION | - | 14-09-2024 08:13:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.DAYAL & SONS | Item Categories : ADAPTER SLEEVE WITH LOCK NUT and WASHER H320 MAKE SIBCO-SKF-FAG-ZKL-TIMKEN,ADAPTER SLEEVE WITH LOCK | 102858.24 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAPTER SLEEVE WITH LOCK NUT and WASHER H320 MAKE SIBCO-SKF-FAG-ZKL-TIMKEN | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 8986.880 |
| ADAPTER SLEEVE WITH LOCK NUT and WASHER H3124 MAKES IBCO-SKF-FAG-ZKL-TIMKEN | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 15684.560 |
| ADAPTER SLEEVE WITH LOCK NUT and WASHER H3126 MAKE SIBCO-SKF-FAG-ZKL-TIMKEN | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8833.480 |
| ADAPTER SLEEVE WITH LOCK NUT and WASHER H3134A MAKE SIBCO-SKF-FAG-ZKL-TIMKEN | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 39591.360 |
| ADAPTER SLEEVE WITH LOCK NUT and WASHER H3132 MAKE SIBCO-SKF-FAG-ZKL-TIMKEN | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 18382.040 |
| ADAPTER SLEEVE WITH LOCK NUT and WASHER H3128 MAKE SIBCO-SKF-FAG-ZKL-TIMKEN | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11379.920 |