Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Notice: Withdrawal Sleeve For Specific Bearings 🛠️ The Department Of Fertilizers, Under The Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Withdrawal Sleeves Ahx 3228 G, Compatible With Bearing 23228 Cck, Exclusively For The Makes Skf/Fag/Timken. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 18, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Specialized Withdrawal Sleeves. Only Bids That Meet The Exacting Standards For Compatibility With The Specified Bearings Will Be Considered. Keywords: Withdrawal Sleeve, Ahx 3228 G, Bearing 23228 Cck, Skf, Fag, Timken, Government Procurement, Department Of Fertilizers, Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Withdrawal Sleeve Ahx 3228 G Suitable For Bearing 23228 Cck Make: Skf/Fag/Timken Only,Bearing Sleeve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4918553 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 17:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EIBC PRIVATE LIMITEDDHIRAJLAL MORARJI
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Seema Kumari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation:
National Fertilizers Limited (nfl)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHIRAJLAL MORARJI | Make : SKF Model : AHX 3228G Title : AHX 3228G | 15-05-2024 17:48:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | EIBC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FAG Model : AHX3228 & H317 Title : AHX3228 & H317 | 16-05-2024 14:05:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | JAI ENGINEERING & TRADING CO. | Make : NA Model : Na Title : SCREEN PACK | 17-05-2024 18:36:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | Quality Tools And Bearing Centre | Make : FAG Model : AHX3228 Title : Withdrawal sleeve AHX3228 | 17-05-2024 18:47:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AHX3228 & H317 | FAG | AHX3228 & H317 | 3 | ₹ 24706.890 |
| H 317 /PC | SKF | H 317/PC | 3 | ₹ 5109.000 |