Tender Details

About Tender

🧬 Procurement Opportunity: Digital Organism Analysis Bench 🔬 The Department Of Health And Family Welfare, Under The Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Is Seeking Proposals For The Procurement Of A Digital Organism Analysis Bench, Along With Organism Charts And Models Of Acoustic Neuroma. 📅 Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 7:00 Pm This Procurement Is Aimed At Advancing Medical Research And Understanding Of Complex Biological Systems. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Timelines. Keywords: Digital Organism Analysis Bench, Acoustic Neuroma, Medical Research, Health And Family Welfare, Government Procurement, Medical Equipment, Organism Charts, Models
Particulars Details
Title
Digital Organism Analysis Bench,Organisam Chart And Model Of Acoustic Neuroma,Organisam Chart And M
Description
Organisation Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4787636
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 16, 2024 00:09
End Date
Expired 05/04/2024

Expired 881 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MATRIX TECHNOLOGIES

Contract Value

14962600

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: S Mouttoulingam
Ministry: Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department: Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 INFLOW HEALTHCARE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 27-03-2024 15:18:54 Kendriya Bhandar MII N/A Qualified
2 MATRIX TECHNOLOGIES - 30-03-2024 19:31:24 Kendriya Bhandar MII N/A Qualified
3 SPK Engineering - 27-03-2024 16:19:13 Kendriya Bhandar MII N/A Qualified
4 SRI DURGA AGENCIES - 29-03-2024 14:23:23 Kendriya Bhandar MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MATRIX TECHNOLOGIES(MII) Item Categories : Digital Organism Analysis Bench,Organisam Chart and Model of Acoustic Neuroma,Organisam Chart and M 14962600.00 L1
2 INFLOW HEALTHCARE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Digital Organism Analysis Bench,Organisam Chart and Model of Acoustic Neuroma,Organisam Chart and M 16774314.40 L2
3 SPK Engineering (MII) Item Categories : Digital Organism Analysis Bench,Organisam Chart and Model of Acoustic Neuroma,Organisam Chart and M 16946020.28 L3
4 SRI DURGA AGENCIES (MII) Item Categories : Digital Organism Analysis Bench,Organisam Chart and Model of Acoustic Neuroma,Organisam Chart and M 17406126.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Digital Organism Analysis Bench NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 13600000.000
Organisam Chart and Model of Acoustic Neuroma NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2000.000
Organisam Chart and Model of Allergic Rhinitis NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2000.000
Organisam Chart and Model of Cleft Lip and Palate NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2000.000
Organisam Chart and Model of Ear Ache, Child Otitis Media NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2000.000
Organisam Chart and Model of Glossitis NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2000.000
Organisam Chart and Model of Hearing Loss NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2000.000
Organisam Chart and Model of Labyrinthis NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2000.000
Organisam Chart and Model of Mastoiditis NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2000.000
Organisam Chart and Model of Menieres diseases NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2000.000
Organisam Chart and Model of Sinusitis NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2000.000
Organisam Chart and Model of Sore Throat NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2000.000
Organisam Chart and Model of Tonsillitis NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2000.000
Organisam Chart and Model of Absence Seizures PE 633 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2000.000
Organisam Chart and Model of Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder PE 846 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2000.000
Organisam Chart and Model of Autism PE 639 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2000.000
Organisam Chart and Model of Anuresis PE 847 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2000.000
Organisam Chart and Model of Cerebral Palsy PE 645 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2000.000
Organisam Chart and Model of Cleft Lip and Palate PE 825 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2000.000
Organisam Chart and Model of Croup PE 853 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise