Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Iwc Of Vitreous China Squalling Pan Orissa Pattern Of Size 580mm Into 440mm Dark Coloured With P Or
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3705287 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 18, 2023 15:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2023
Expired 1137 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKITA ARMY GENERAL SUPPLY | - | 27-07-2023 20:35:05 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | J. B. ASSOCIATES | - | 26-07-2023 17:30:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S AMIT TRADERS | - | 26-07-2023 17:40:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S. B. TRADING COMPANY | - | 26-07-2023 17:18:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. B. TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : IWC of vitreous china squalling Pan Orissa pattern of size 580mm into 440mm dark coloured with P or | 30445.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S AMIT TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : IWC of vitreous china squalling Pan Orissa pattern of size 580mm into 440mm dark coloured with P or | 40195.00 | L2 |