Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
European Pattern Toilet Seat Vitreous China,European Pattern Toilet Seat Vitreous China,European Pa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3963169 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 00:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2023
Expired 1082 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J B L ENTERPRISES | Make : PRAYAG Model : Cat No:- 4016 (European Pattern Toilet Seat Vitreo | 29-09-2023 16:32:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MANJU AGGARWAL | Make : PRAYAG Model : CAT NO 4016 WITHOUT SEAT COVER | 04-10-2023 14:45:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | R S SERVICES | Make : NA Model : WATER CLOSET | 15-09-2023 17:15:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | S N ENTERPRISES | Make : PRAYAG Model : CAT NO 4016 WITHOUT SEAT COVER | 04-10-2023 14:41:22 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J B L ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : European Pattern Toilet Seat Vitreous China,European Pattern Toilet Seat Vitreous China,European Pa | 73290.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MANJU AGGARWAL | Item Categories : European Pattern Toilet Seat Vitreous China,European Pattern Toilet Seat Vitreous China,European Pa | 360904.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S N ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : European Pattern Toilet Seat Vitreous China,European Pattern Toilet Seat Vitreous China,European Pa | 372400.00 | L3 |