Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Zonal Work In Zone No.20 For The Indian Railways 🛤️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Has Issued A Tender For Zonal Work In Zone No.20, Spanning From Sitapur (Excluding) Km 95/500 To Gola Gokarannath (Including) Km 170/0, With The Project Completion Date Set For 30.06.2025. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 06/06/2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Are Required To Pay An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 2,11,300. Bidders Should Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Scope, Terms, And Conditions. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Zonal Work, Central Government, Tender, Infrastructure, Railways, Emd, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Zonal Work In Zone No.20 For Period Ending 30.06.2025. Jurisdiction: Sitapur (Excluding) Km 95/500 To Gola Gokarannath (Including) Km 170/0.
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 75025321
Reference
Number
NER-LJN-2024-72
Tender Fee 0
EMD 2.11 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place Gorakhpur
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75025321/viewNitPdf_4564355.pdf

Start Date May 14, 2024 23:34
End Date
Expired 06/06/2024

Expired 817 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.