Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Zonal Work In Zone No. 23 🛤️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For Zonal Work In Zone No. 23, Covering The Area From Risia (Excluding) To Nishangarha (Excluding) And The Nanpara Nepalganj Road Section. 🗺️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 06, 2024, 11:00 Am The Tender Fee Is Set At Inr 136,800. Interested Contractors Must Review The Complete Tender Documents For Detailed Scope, Terms, And Conditions. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Zonal Work, Infrastructure, Construction, Tender, Bid, Gorakhpur, India| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zonal Work In Zone No. 23 For Period Ending 30.06.2025 Jurisdiction: Risia( Excluding ) To Nishangarha ( Excluding ) &Amp Nanpara Nepalganj Road Section.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74998259 |
|
Reference Number |
NER-LJN-2024-75 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.37 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/74998259/viewNitPdf_4562366.pdf |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 23:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 819 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Zonal work in zone no 24 for period ending 30.06.2025. jurisdiction: : gonda (excluding). to risia (including).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal work in zone no.22 for period ending 30.06.2025 jurisdiction::paliakalan (including) to nishangarha (including).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal work in zone no. 19 for period ending 30.06.2025. jurisdiction: sitapur cantt. (excluding) to burhwal (excluding)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal work in zone no.21 for period ending 30.06.2025 jurisdiction: gola gokarannath (excluding) km 170/0 to paliakalan (excluding).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no 9 for period ending 30.06.2025 jurisdiction gonda station & (including gonda kachehry to motiganj(excluding)) at gonda.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal work in zone no. 10 for period ending 30.06.2025 jurisdiction: maskanwa (excluding) to barruachak (excluding) km 616/0 to 644/0 & mankapur (including)to ayodhaya (excluding) km. 0/0 to 36/8-9.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal work in zone no.20 for period ending 30.06.2025. jurisdiction: sitapur (excluding) km 95/500 to gola gokarannath (including) km 170/0.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal work in zone no.12 pe 30.06.2025 jurisdiction:- munderwa (including) to gorakhpur (excluding)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal work in zone no. 4 for period ending 30.06.2025, jurisdiction: b bagh north eastern railway colony & drm office building
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal work in zone no. 11 for period ending 30.06.2025 jurisdiction: munderwa (excluding) to maskanwa (including)from km. 557/0 to km 616/0.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type