Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Zonal Work In Zone No. 22 🛤️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For Zonal Work Encompassing The Area From Paliakalan To Nishangarha, Including All Stations Within This Zone. The Work Is Scheduled To Be Completed By 30th June 2025. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 06/06/2024, 11:00 Am Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 155000 Interested Contractors Must Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Scope, Terms, And Conditions. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Zonal Work, Infrastructure, Gorakhpur, Tender, Emd, Construction Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zonal Work In Zone No.22 For Period Ending 30.06.2025 Jurisdiction/Paliakalan (Including) To Nishangarha (Including).
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75025523 |
|
Reference Number |
NER-LJN-2024-74 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.55 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75025523/viewNitPdf_4564357.pdf |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 23:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 816 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing 23 numbers of lorry drivers on temporary basis through an outsource agency to various offices of davanagere circle in chitradurga zonal jurisdiction, bescom for a period of one year.
Providing 23 numbers of lorry drivers on temporary basis through an outsource agency to various offices of davanagere circle in chitradurga zonal jurisdiction, bescom for a period of one year.
Read moreZonal work in zone no.21 for period ending 30.06.2025 jurisdiction: gola gokarannath (excluding) km 170/0 to paliakalan (excluding).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal work in zone no. 23 for period ending 30.06.2025 jurisdiction: risia( excluding ) to nishangarha ( excluding ) & nanpara- nepalganj road section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal work in zone no 24 for period ending 30.06.2025. jurisdiction: : gonda (excluding). to risia (including).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal work in zone no. 19 for period ending 30.06.2025. jurisdiction: sitapur cantt. (excluding) to burhwal (excluding)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal work in zone no. 13 for period ending 30.06.2025 jurisdiction: gorakhpur area a (as per plan.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no 9a for period ending 30.06.2025 jurisdiction diesel shed gonda.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no. 8 for period ending 30.06.2025 jurisdiction gonda hq area b
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAll zone work under jurisdiction of aden/siwan (for period ending 30.06.2025)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal work in zone no.20 for period ending 30.06.2025. jurisdiction: sitapur (excluding) km 95/500 to gola gokarannath (including) km 170/0.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type