Tender Details

About Tender

🚆 Procurement Notice: Zonal Work For Level Crossing Repair 🛤️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Eligible Contractors For The Zonal Work Of Repairing Level Crossings Under The Jurisdiction Of Aden/N/Gd, Located In Gorakhpur, With The Scope Of Work Concluding On 30.06.2025. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 27, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 146,400 Is Required. Interested Bidders Should Review The Tender Document For Comprehensive Details Regarding The Project Specifications, Requirements, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Level Crossing Repair, Zonal Work, Tender, Central Government, Emd, Contractor, Infrastructure
Particulars Details
Title
Zonal Work For Repair Of Level Crossing For Period Ending 30.06.2025 In Jurisdiction Of Aden/N/Gd
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 75472194
Reference
Number
NER-LJN-2024-87
Tender Fee 0
EMD 1.46 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place Gorakhpur
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75472194/viewNitPdf_4592519.pdf

Start Date June 04, 2024 23:44
End Date
Expired 27/06/2024

Expired 796 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.