Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shamiyana Conopy Frame Type Rectangulr Size 40 X30 With All Accessories
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3864267 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 23, 2023 19:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1078 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VAIBHAV ENGINEERS AND TECHNOCRATS
Contract Value
732400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sukhdev Singh
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT TENT MANUFACTURERS | Make : BHARAT TENT MANUFACTURERS Model : 30X40 FEET SHAMIANA TENT WATERPROOF Title : 30X40 FEET SHAMIANA TENT WATERPROOF WITH ALL ACCESORIES | 25-08-2023 18:37:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | E-SALES HUB | Make : UNBRAND Model : TENT 40X30 SIZE Title : TENT(SHAMIYANA) | 21-09-2023 21:06:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GUPTA INDUSTRIES | Make : G.IND Model : SHAMIYANA Title : SHAMIYANA | 22-09-2023 11:51:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S BANDAY FASHION POINT | Make : KLM Model : KLM TENT Title : KLM TENTS | 31-08-2023 12:55:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NAWBEDA INDUSTRIES | Make : NAWBEDA INDUSTRIES Model : 30X40 FEET PHQ TYPE WATERPROOF TENT Title : 30X40 FEET PHQ TYPE WATERPROOF TENT | 27-08-2023 13:54:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | VAIBHAV ENGINEERS AND TECHNOCRATS | Make : VAIBHAV Model : VAB-40*30 Title : SHAMIAYANA | 22-09-2023 14:06:05 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VAIBHAV ENGINEERS AND TECHNOCRATS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHAMIYANA CONOPY FRAME TYPE RECTANGULR SIZE 40X30 WITH ALL ACCESSORIES | 732400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | E-SALES HUB | Item Categories : SHAMIYANA CONOPY FRAME TYPE RECTANGULR SIZE 40X30 WITH ALL ACCESSORIES | 835665.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GUPTA INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHAMIYANA CONOPY FRAME TYPE RECTANGULR SIZE 40X30 WITH ALL ACCESSORIES | 870000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAMIAYANA | VAIBHAV | VAB-40*30 | 5 | ₹ 732400.000 |