Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shamiyana Tent Canopy Frame Type Rectangular Size 40x30 Feet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4089960 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 14, 2023 21:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JK NORTHERN SUPPLIERS
Contract Value
189950
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shafeeq Ahmad Bhat
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JK NORTHERN SUPPLIERS | Make : REGISTERED Model : SHAMIYANA TENT CANOPY FRAME TYPE SIZE 40x30 FEET Title : SHAMIYANA TENT CANOPY FRAME TYPE RECTANGULAR SIZE 40x30 FEET | 16-10-2023 15:41:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KMR MULTI VENTURES | Make : REGISTERED Model : SHAMIYANA TENT CANOPY FRAME TYPE SIZE 40X30 FEET Title : SHAMIYANA TENT CANOPY FRAME TYPE RECTANGULAR SIZE 40x30 FEET | 16-10-2023 10:23:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S EMBOSS ENTERPRISES | Make : REGISTERED Model : SHAMIYANA TENT CANOPY FRAME TYPE SIZE 40X30 FEET Title : SHAMIYANA TENT CANOPY FRAME TYPE RECTANGULAR SIZE 40x30 FEET | 16-10-2023 10:21:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NOVELTY TEXTILES | Make : NOVELTY TEXTILES Model : NOVELTY TEXTILES Title : SHAMIYANA TENT 30* 40 | 20-10-2023 16:05:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JK NORTHERN SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHAMIYANA TENT CANOPY FRAME TYPE RECTANGULAR SIZE 40x30 FEET | 189950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S EMBOSS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHAMIYANA TENT CANOPY FRAME TYPE RECTANGULAR SIZE 40x30 FEET | 215000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAMIYANA TENT CANOPY FRAME TYPE RECTANGULAR SIZE 40x30 FEET | REGISTERED | SHAMIYANA TENT CANOPY FRAME TYPE SIZE 40x30 FEET | 1 | ₹ 189950.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type