Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ball Point Pens As Per Is 3705,Glue Stick (V2),Plain Copier Paper (V2) As Per Is 14490,Plain Copier
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3698161 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 17, 2023 19:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2023
Expired 1137 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ACE INFOSYS SOLUTIONSSTERLING ENTERPRISESSTERLING ENTERPRISES
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Umer Farooq
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Sher-i-kashmir Institute Of Medical Sciences Srinagar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TO Z BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Make : Model : | 11-08-2023 13:07:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ACE INFOSYS SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : BALL PEN BLUE | 06-08-2023 23:31:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | Amit Arts | Make : NA Model : good quality ball pen | 11-08-2023 18:38:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | EXCEL CORP. | Make : Model : | 11-08-2023 19:39:32 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | GROVESON | Make : Model : | 27-07-2023 23:23:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | H B ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Good Quality | 28-07-2023 10:54:32 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | HAKANI PRINTING PRESS | Make : NA Model : BALL PEN BLUE | 14-08-2023 10:18:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | JAI STATIONERY STORE | Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident copier paper A4 75GSM | 11-08-2023 18:07:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | M K ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : BALL PENS | 05-08-2023 20:39:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | M/S NATIONAL SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : BINDAL A4 PAPER | 21-07-2023 12:51:11 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | NEW LEAF TRADING CO. | Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : spectra 75 gsm | 11-08-2023 13:20:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | shubhra india | Make : Model : | 19-07-2023 10:39:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | STERLING ENTERPRISES | Make : Model : | 12-08-2023 12:59:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | THE VALLEY ENTERPRISES | Make : artline Model : OFFICE PEN | 14-08-2023 13:18:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | VANSHIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : Natraj Model : ERASER | 06-08-2023 23:39:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oddy 8 ml Fluid Correction Pen | Oddy | ODDY | 200 | ₹ 3400.000 |
| Luxor Permanent highlighter Pen ( Yellow Colour ) | Luxor | FLUORESCENT | 500 | ₹ 8100.000 |
| Unbranded 5.5 mm (Punching Diameter) Paper Or Eyelet Punches | NA | EKOHOME S1- Single hole | 10 | ₹ 679.900 |
| DOMS Single sided wooden Pencil Box | DOMS | Doms | 150 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Unbranded 18 mm x 0.71 mm (Pin Length X Pin Diameter) Pins Or Tacks | NA | Paper pin box | 200 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Oddy Page Marker Self Adhesive Flags | Oddy | PR 3 | 60 | ₹ 1140.000 |
| Kangaro 12.8 mm Crown Width and 20 Strips in each box | Kangaro | Kangaro 24/6-1M Stapler Pin | 600 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| LUXOR 1223 Dry safe Ink White Board Marker | LUXOR 1223 | LUXOR BOARD MARKER | 250 | ₹ 3850.000 |
| Kangaro 6 mm (Punching Diameter) Paper Or Eyelet Punches | Kangaro | 280P Punching Paper Machine BY - OM | 12 | ₹ 960.000 |
| kores Black Marker | kores | Kores Permanent Marker Black | 200 | ₹ 2900.000 |
| Camlin Cotton Stamp Pads | Camlin | Camlin Stamp Pad - Medium Size - Violet Colour | 200 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| Kangaro 7.1 mm Crown Width and 20 Strips in each box | Kangaro | NA | 200 | ₹ 1280.000 |
| Unbranded Bleached cotton yarn Tag | NA | AARADHANA | 50 | ₹ 1400.000 |