Tender Details

About Tender

📄 Urgent: Procurement Of Office And School Supplies For Jammu And Kashmir 🏫📐 The Public Health Engineering (Phe) Irrigation And Flood Control Department, Jammu And Kashmir, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Office And School Essentials. 📚 📅 Deadline: June 17, 2024, 7:00 Pm Ist Bids Should Include Plain Copier Paper Conforming To Is 14490 Standards, Glue Sticks (V2), And Other Specified Items As Per The Tender Document. Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Pricing And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Department's Requirements. Keywords: Plain Copier Paper, Is 14490, Glue Stick, Procurement, Jammu And Kashmir, Phe, School Supplies, Office Supplies
Particulars Details
Title
Plain Copier Paper (V2) As Per Is 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V2) As Per Is 14490,Glue Stick (V2),Per
Description
Organisation Public Health Engineering (PHE) Irrigation and Flood Control Department Jammu and Kashmir |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5024869
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 07, 2024 23:34
End Date
Expired 17/06/2024

Expired 811 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Imperial Electronics

Contract Value

154495

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mutayib Bashir
Department: Public Health Engineering (phe) Irrigation And Flood Control Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: Kashmir Irrigation And Flood Control

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHAVNA ENTERPRISES Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident Spectra Copier A4 15-06-2024 11:08:40 N/A Disqualified
2 BUILDITECH Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident Spectra Copier A4 17-06-2024 16:35:13 N/A Disqualified
3 Imperial Electronics Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident Spectra Copier A4 17-06-2024 11:54:36 N/A Qualified
4 SAMIR BOOK STALL Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : Trident Spectra Copier A4 17-06-2024 13:58:54 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Imperial Electronics Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Glue Stick (V2),Per 157195.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ABD PLAIN REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 400.0 Pages ABD Plain 50 ₹ 6000.000
Delta PLAIN REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 192 Pages Delta Delta Register 318x198mm 192 pages 50 ₹ 5950.000
Unbranded PEON BOOK Diaries-printed-plain- register- 500 Pages NA Peon BooK _ 20 ₹ 7000.000
Unbranded DESPATCH REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 200 Pages NA DP 312 25 ₹ 8000.000
Unbranded lnward Register Diaries-printed-plain- register- 200 Pages NA INWARD REGISTER FOR GUJARAT SACHIVALAY AND OTHER 25 ₹ 10875.000
kores Set of 1 Glue sticks, each stick of net content 8 gms kores KORES GLUE STICK 8G 1PCS. 50 ₹ 900.000
Unbranded Permanent highlighter Pen ( Yellow Colour ) NA Unbranded Permanent highlighter Pen 50 ₹ 900.000
kores Black Marker kores Kores Permanent Marker Black 50 ₹ 1250.000
STAR Box containing Pins of Size 26 mm x 0.80 mm STAR Star T All Pin 40 Gram Pack 50 ₹ 2250.000
TRIDENT COPIER A4 Size with 75 g per square metre TRIDENT COPIER Trident Spectra Copier A4 230 ₹ 60490.000
K-ONE Legal Size with 75 g per square metre K-ONE K-ONE LEGAL GSM 75 40 ₹ 13800.000
Uniball Blue Roller Ball Pen Uniball UB 150 200 ₹ 13800.000
Pilot Blue Roller Ball Pen Pilot V-5 PEN 10 ₹ 690.000
Uniball Black Roller Ball Pen Uniball UB 150 10 ₹ 690.000
Pilot Blue Roller Ball Pen Pilot BLUE 100 ₹ 9000.000
Stick Note Page Marker Self Adhesive Flags Stick Note Page Marker - 5 Colour - 15mm x 76mm Size 40 ₹ 2000.000
Kangaro 24/6 and As per Buyer’s Requirement (to be indicated during bid creation) Kangaro NA 15 ₹ 4800.000
Unbranded Packet of 100 Tags for Files of lace length 175 mm NA file 30 ₹ 1500.000
Unbranded Transparent Tape - Width 12 mm, Length 10 meter NA CELLO TAPE 2" 10 ₹ 150.000
Unbranded Transparent Tape - Width 24 mm, Length 50 meter NA TRANSPARENT TAPE 1 INCH 70 ₹ 1750.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise