Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Seal Kit, Pn: Oe/3619 Rk, Oscar Equipments,Cylinder, Hyd, 40 X28 X100, Oe 3551, Oscar,Hyd. Cyl. , 125
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5325014 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 27, 2024 23:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2024
Expired 725 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
OSCAR EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD
Contract Value
503149.64
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jayabrata Pathak
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bhilai Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OSCAR EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD | Make : Oscar Equipments Pvt. Ltd. Model : SEAL KIT, PN: OE/3619-RK Title : SEAL KIT, PN: OE/3619-RK, OSCAR EQUIPMENTS | 10-09-2024 11:41:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OSCAR EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SEAL KIT, PN: OE/3619-RK, OSCAR EQUIPMENTS,CYLINDER, HYD, 40X28X100, OE-3551, OSCAR,HYD. CYL. , 125 | 513418.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEAL KIT, PN: OE/3619-RK, OSCAR EQUIPMENTS | Oscar Equipments Pvt. Ltd. | SEAL KIT, PN: OE/3619-RK | 12 | ₹ 142931.040 |
| CYLINDER, HYD, 40X28X100, OE-3551, OSCAR | Oscar Equipments Pvt. Ltd. | CYLINDER, HYD, 40X28X100, OE-3551 | 1 | ₹ 42555.520 |
| HYD. CYL. , 125X90X650, DWN: OE-4246, OSCAR | Oscar Equipments Pvt. Ltd. | HYD. CYL. , 125X90X650, DWN: OE-4246 | 1 | ₹ 156923.480 |
| CY. HYD, 80 X 56 X 750, DWN: OE-2007A, OSCAR | Oscar Equipments Pvt. Ltd. | CY. HYD, 80 X 56 X 750, DWN: OE-2007A | 2 | ₹ 160739.600 |