Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Traverse Hyd. Cylinder 4" Wbf,Heavy Duty Lifting Cylinder With Eye,Hyd Cyl. 125/90 X3150 Pullout Dev
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3666305 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 08, 2023 20:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2023
Expired 1140 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
P K ENGINEERING WORKSP K ENGINEERING WORKSP K ENGINEERING WORKSCOREX HYDRAULICSC...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COREX HYDRAULICS | Make : COREX HYDRAULICS Model : CH230701 Title : TRAVERSE HYDRAULIC CYLINDER | 01-08-2023 21:35:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | P K ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : PKEW Model : AS PER SPEC Title : HYDRAULIC CYL | 19-07-2023 13:17:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SEALTECH | Make : SEALTECH Model : TRAVERSE HYD. CYLINDER-4" WBF (Q3) Title : TRAVERSE HYD. CYLINDER-4" WBF (Q3) | 08-08-2023 23:22:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SPANNKRAFT HYDROSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPANNKRAFT Model : SHPL-CYL-HYD-CUST Title : HYDRAULIC CYLINDER | 18-07-2023 17:48:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | VELJAN HYDRAIR LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 27-07-2023 12:27:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HYDRAULIC CYL | PKEW | AS PER SPEC | 1 | ₹ 47500.000 |
| HYDRAULIC CYL | PKEW | AS PER SPEC | 1 | ₹ 198100.000 |
| HYDRAULIC CYL | PKEW | AS PER SPEC | 4 | ₹ 72400.000 |
| TRAVERSE HYDRAULIC CYLINDER | COREX HYDRAULICS | CH230701 | 4 | ₹ 103600.000 |
| HYDRAULIC CYLINDER | COREX HYDRAULICS | CH230704 | 2 | ₹ 102000.000 |
Traverse hyd. cylinder-4" wbf,heavy duty lifting cylinder with eye,hyd cyl. 125/90x3150-pullout dev
Read more
Set of cyl, hyd, 140/100x1500mm stroke,cylinder, hyd, 40/20x150mm stroke,cyln, hyd, 125/70x1400mm s
Read more
Seal kit, pn: oe/3619-rk, oscar equipments,cylinder, hyd, 40x28x100, oe-3551, oscar,hyd. cyl. , 125
Read more
Set of seals for fork lifting hyd. cylr,seal kit-hyd cyl dia 63/45x80 srm,set of seals 125/90/1350
Read more
Set of seals for fork lifting hyd. cylr,seal kit-hyd cyl dia 63/45x80 srm,set of seals 125/90/1350
Read more
Repairing of bucket cylinder eye, cracks of bucket eye holder of hyd. excavator tata hitachi ex1200 sl. no. 093 at bhatadi ocm.
Repairing of bucket cylinder eye, cracks of bucket eye holder of hyd. excavator tata hitachi ex1200 sl. no. 093 at bhatadi ocm.
Read moreProcurement of hyd cylinder assy for hood lifting 2 ton capacity against use for afsv engines
Procurement of hyd cylinder assy for hood lifting 2 ton capacity against use for afsv engines
Read moreRepairing of center link, bucket cylinder eye, arm nose of hyd. excavator beml make be300lc sr. no. 16100 at bhatadi ocm.
Repairing of center link, bucket cylinder eye, arm nose of hyd. excavator beml make be300lc sr. no. 16100 at bhatadi ocm.
Read moreFor repairing of stick cylinder pistn rod oval eye hole and barrel oval eye hole welding line boring of ck300 hyd. shovel sl. no. 725 at akwmocp katras area, bccl .
For repairing of stick cylinder pistn rod oval eye hole and barrel oval eye hole welding line boring of ck300 hyd. shovel sl. no. 725 at akwmocp katras area, bccl .
Read moreFor repairing of boom cylinder mounting oval eye hole welding and line boring and repairing of boom cylinder assy.( rhs) of hyd shovel sl. no.- 725 at akwmocp katas area bccl
For repairing of boom cylinder mounting oval eye hole welding and line boring and repairing of boom cylinder assy.( rhs) of hyd shovel sl. no.- 725 at akwmocp katas area bccl
Read moreof your Industry type