Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Cyl, Hyd, 140/100 X1500 Mm Stroke,Cylinder, Hyd, 40/20 X150 Mm Stroke,Cyln, Hyd, 125/70 X1400 Mm S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3637872 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 01, 2023 23:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/07/2023
Expired 1145 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAJESH AND COMPANY
Contract Value
6105623
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Subodh Kumar Rajak
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJESH AND COMPANY | Make : BOSCH REXROTH Model : CD250 B 140/100-1500 A1X/OXGDMT-SP Title : HYDRAULIC CYLINDER SET WITH MFB | 13-07-2023 19:49:05 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJESH AND COMPANY(MII) | Item Categories : SET OF CYL, HYD, 140/100X1500MM STROKE,CYLINDER, HYD, 40/20X150MM STROKE,CYLN, HYD, 125/70X1400MM S | 5279855.93 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HYDRAULIC CYLINDER SET WITH MFB | BOSCH REXROTH | CD250 B 140/100-1500 A1X/OXGDMT-SP | 1 | ₹ 5059273.000 |
| HYD CYL WITHOUT MB -REXROTH | BOSCH REXROTH | CD250 A 40/20-150 A1X/01 CGDMA-SP | 2 | ₹ 212294.000 |
| HYD CYLINDER WITH MB -REXROTH | BOSCH REXROTH | CD250 E 125/70-1400 A1X/01 CXDMT-SP | 2 | ₹ 834056.000 |