Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Erection Of 220 132 Kv 200 Mva Transformer And Associated Work Including Dismantling And Shifting Of Existing 220/132 Kv, 100 Mva Transformer At 220 Kv Gss Chittorgarh, Distt. Chittorgarh On Labour Contract Basis
|
| Description |
Erection Of 220 132 Kv 200 Mva Transformer And Associated Work Including Dismantling And Shifting Of Existing 220/132 Kv, 100 Mva Transformer At 220 Kv Gss Chittorgarh, Distt. Chittorgarh On Labour Contract Basis
|
| Organisation | RRVPN - CMD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_RRVPN_543764_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NIB-26/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 1770 |
| EMD | 17337 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chitorgarh |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.rajasthan.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=969780 |
| Start Date | March 05, 2026 22:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2026
Expired 171 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreErection of 220/132 kv 200 mva transformer and associated work at 220 kv gss bilara,
Erection of 220/132 kv 200 mva transformer and associated work at 220 kv gss bilara,
Read moreTransformer augmentation work of 220 132 kv 100 mva mva at 220 kv gss kukas
Transformer augmentation work of 220 132 kv 100 mva mva at 220 kv gss kukas
Read moreInstallation of 220/132 kv 160 mva transformer at 220 kv gss rawatsar
Installation of 220/132 kv 160 mva transformer at 220 kv gss rawatsar
Read moreInstallation of 220/132 kv 100 mva transformer at 220 kv gss bhadra
Installation of 220/132 kv 100 mva transformer at 220 kv gss bhadra
Read moreof your Industry type