Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work Station 1,Work Station 2,Wooden Cabinet,Sofa,T Poy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4496754 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 21:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B RAUTARAY | - | 08-02-2024 13:37:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LN INTERNATIONAL | - | 08-02-2024 13:33:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S JAINCO | - | 08-02-2024 15:54:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S VIKASH ENTERPRISERS | - | 08-02-2024 14:01:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S. MANAS GROUP & CO | - | 08-02-2024 13:11:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | TEJASWI INFOTECH | - | 08-02-2024 13:54:06 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. MANAS GROUP & CO | Item Categories : Work station 1,work Station 2,Wooden Cabinet,Sofa,T Poy | 382100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LN INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : Work station 1,work Station 2,Wooden Cabinet,Sofa,T Poy | 382900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | B RAUTARAY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Work station 1,work Station 2,Wooden Cabinet,Sofa,T Poy | 383600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S VIKASH ENTERPRISERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Work station 1,work Station 2,Wooden Cabinet,Sofa,T Poy | 390200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TEJASWI INFOTECH | Item Categories : Work station 1,work Station 2,Wooden Cabinet,Sofa,T Poy | 1383700.00 | L5 |
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreRepair work for staff quarters -2 at srinivasanagara chikmagaluru taluk
Repair work for staff quarters -2 at srinivasanagara chikmagaluru taluk
Read moreConstruction of a drain and pcc work in ward no. 03, extending to station road via ranjan chaudhary's house.
Construction of a drain and pcc work in ward no. 03, extending to station road via ranjan chaudhary's house.
Read moreRepair and maintenance of water supply, plumbing and sanitary work at manikaran colony of parbati-ii power station (package no-c-888)
Repair and maintenance of water supply, plumbing and sanitary work at manikaran colony of parbati-ii power station (package no-c-888)
Read moreAttending water supply pipeline burst work from 1 to 18 ward in vaniyambadi municipality
Attending water supply pipeline burst work from 1 to 18 ward in vaniyambadi municipality
Read moreAmrut-2.0-24x7-water supply scheme at edakkadu and adjacent places - part 2-pipeline work
Amrut-2.0-24x7-water supply scheme at edakkadu and adjacent places - part 2-pipeline work
Read moreRepair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreTo provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
To provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
Read moreStrengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Strengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Read moreof your Industry type